Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jamalpur(Munger Dt) - Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawadah - Gaya

11864/Σ 500 SultanGanj - Gaya "Babadham- Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 19 2012 (9:35PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 280 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 53629/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+33??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+462m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+3808:37+391m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3809:35+405m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:55+4709:56+471m??177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:17+4910:18+511m??195.03943mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5710:50+5115m??1106.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  10:58+5410:59+541m??1112.04049mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRH•Dharhara (2 PFs)•  11:07+5411:08+551m??1118.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  11:20+5511:21+561m??1128.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:31+5511:32+561m??1135.01651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4312:40+4210m??1151.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#16/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:15+1:16??1151.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:22+1:1913:23+1:201m??1152.03852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#18%--%SRYSirari  13:47+1:2313:48+1:301m??1167.03747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#19%--%SHKSheikpura  14:04+1:3214:05+1:421m??1177.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#20%--%KSCKashi Chak  14:23+1:4514:25+1:522m??1193.01062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5810.0
#21%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1615:25+1:202m??1203.03675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#22%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  15:56+1:1716:03+1:177m??1222.05093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#23%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2016:25+1:241m??1239.03498mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#24%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+1:2116:59+1:242m??1257.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+1:2617:11+1:272m??1264.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#26%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:0317:48+1:241m??1275.026111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#27/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  18:00+1:27-??1280.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site