Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amristar Tiruchendur North South Weekly Chain.

11868/Σ Amristar Tiruchendur North South Weekly Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 19 2012 (10:03PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3411 km  2 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tiruchendur/TCN


2 xfers. 26 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:28??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1:3915:40+1:392m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:3716:15+1:375m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:3116:38+1:312m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:3317:23+1:345m??1135.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:49+1:5117:50+1:521m??1158.0122261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:00+1:5618:02+1:562m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:4918:35+1:492m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:13+1:4619:18+1:465m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+2:0419:53+2:042m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:18+2:0720:20+2:092m??1324.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1:5820:57+1:582m??1359.065235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1722:18+1:172m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+1:35-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:51??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+3:0601:36+3:093m??2589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+3:2002:25+3:205m??2643.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2:4305:55+2:4510m??2859.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:4511:05+2:4610m??21150.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+2:3311:17+2:332m??21157.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:2913:05+2:335m??21242.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1518:45+2:0225m??21540.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:2922:40+2:4510m??21748.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2623:46+2:252m??21818.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1003:02+2:112m??31991.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:3407:30+1:3320m??32199.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2712:00+1:285m??32493.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1:3614:40+1:3315m??32635.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#29/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32635.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#30/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32660.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#31/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32690.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32726.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32793.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32836.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32879.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32896.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32916.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#38|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32947.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32961.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32986.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??33036.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??43130.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#43/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??43152.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??43193.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??43236.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??43263.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??43284.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??43321.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#49/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??43350.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43370.03727mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43378.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#52|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43389.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43396.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43402.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#55|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43404.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#56|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43411.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site