Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amristar Tiruchendur North South Weekly Chain.

11868/Σ Amristar Tiruchendur North South Weekly Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 19 2012 (22:03)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3411 km  2 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tiruchendur/TCN


2 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+18??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2415:40+242m??142.072236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2116:15+205m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1616:38+162m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+817:23+85m??1135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+1917:52+182m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+1718:09+162m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+102m??1221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+119:25+25m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+392m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+4020:27+402m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??1359.080235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+2921:33+302m??1404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+1322:18+142m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+12-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:07??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:0301:36+1:033m??2589.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1202:25+1:135m??2643.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1:1405:55+1:1610m??2859.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0511:05+1:1110m??21150.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1:0113:05+1:115m??21242.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+4718:45+4525m??21540.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3122:40+4510m??21749.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0023:46+1:002m??21818.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5103:02+542m??31992.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+3620m??32200.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3612:00+355m??32493.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+4614:40+4815m??32635.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#29/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32635.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#30/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32660.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#31/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32690.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32726.05448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32793.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32836.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32879.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32896.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32916.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#38|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32947.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32961.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32986.03862mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??33036.04185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??43130.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#43/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??43152.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??43193.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??43236.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??43263.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??43284.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??43321.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#49%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??43350.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43366.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43378.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43388.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43396.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43402.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#55|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43403.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#56|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43411.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site