Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly, Convenient timings, safe buffer. Enough buffer for freshening up.

11869/Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 19 2012 (10:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 3051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+323:35+35m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:32+57m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-202:32+25m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:05+810m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+52m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+906:04+92m??2527.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+312m??2666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+609:15+1315m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1710:55+1510m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+911:45+115m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+252m??2903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3512:33+332m??2935.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2313:39+232m??21008.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  14:14+2514:15+261m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2314:30+241m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3210m??21138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2318:25+233m??21312.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+283m??21391.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??21480.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3321:30+3410m??21530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3921:55+411m??21554.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+1:015m??21715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1501:30+251m??31757.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+2202:20+241m??31801.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2403:30+253m??31868.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1305:20+2815m??31953.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+22-??32028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3011:20+3815m??32028.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+216:45+125m??32307.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4418:50+462m??32445.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#35!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+212m??32567.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#36!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1410m??32587.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+252m??42731.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m??42891.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+192m??42987.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+2-??43051.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site