Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity

1187/Σ Baudhnagri Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 09 2012 (4:41PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1813 km  1 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+309:23+33m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+110:19+22m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+410:53+45m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57-312:05+18m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+512:42+52m??1306.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+913:33+92m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-114:55+25m??1458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:22+615:23+71m??1496.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:46+615:47+71m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+1116:04+112m??1543.067113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1116:21+121m??1561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:54+1316:55+141m??1609.06980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+1618:02+1220m??1663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:32+1:0719:47+1:1115m??1663.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:2720:40+1:3010m??1681.07582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+2:0922:37+2:102m??1824.03998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:33140.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:10+1:1702:25+1:1315m??2964.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1:2306:20+1:255m??21199.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+1:2608:15+1:2810m??21290.077197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+1:2809:34+1:292m??21388.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4695.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:5411:30+1:5410m??21483.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1:5713:00+1:5610m??21564.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#24/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+1:3613:43+1:362m??21617.061269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+1:5014:52+1:5810m??21677.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:5815:48+1:585m??21734.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2:1616:22+2:162m??21771.044237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+1:53-??21813.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site