Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity

1187/Σ Baudhnagri Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Jan 09 2012 (16:41)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 32m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+1:11810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+1:1709:23+1:173m1195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1:1810:19+1:182m31158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1:2110:53+1:205m41200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1:1412:05+1:168m31259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2212:42+1:222m31306.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1:2613:33+1:262m21382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1:2014:55+1:215m11458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1:2615:23+1:312m21496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:3515:47+1:362m21527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+1:4216:04+1:432m31543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:4416:21+1:462m01561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+1:5016:55+1:512m21609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+1:1118:02+1:1015m61663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 17m
318 intermediate stations01:30778.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:32+2:4919:47+2:5515m021441.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+3:0320:40+3:0410m821459.07582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+4:0822:37+4:102m121602.03998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:33140.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:10+3:2902:25+3:2715m031742.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+4:3606:20+4:405m231977.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+4:5808:15+5:0010m532068.077197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+5:1109:34+5:112m332166.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4695.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+5:4111:30+5:2010m632261.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5:2413:00+5:2210m132342.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#24/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+4:3413:43+4:332m032395.061269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+4:2014:52+4:2110m232455.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+4:0615:48+4:055m132512.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4:1416:22+4:142m132549.044237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+4:27-232591.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site