Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity

1187/Σ Baudhnagri Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 09 2012 (16:41)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1813 km  1 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 32m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+28??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+3909:23+383m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+352m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+3810:53+375m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2812:05+318m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+4112:42+422m??1307.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+4013:33+432m??1382.059 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+3514:55+385m??1458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+4315:23+432m??1496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+4315:47+432m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+4616:04+462m??1543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+4916:21+492m??1561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+5416:55+542m??1609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+5618:02+5715m??1663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:32+1:5019:47+1:5415m??1663.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:1120:40+2:1410m??1681.075 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+3:1322:37+3:142m??1824.03998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:33140.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:10+2:1102:25+2:0815m??2964.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:2006:20+2:235m??21199.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+2:3008:15+2:3110m??21290.077197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+2:2309:34+2:242m??21388.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4695.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:4811:30+2:4910m??21483.061 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:5413:00+2:5910m??21564.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#24/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+3:1013:43+3:122m??21617.061270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+3:2814:52+3:3010m??21677.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+3:3415:48+3:335m??21734.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3:2816:22+3:282m??21771.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+3:02-??21813.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site