Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Times a Week, safe buffer, convenient timings.

11870/Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sangha Super Deluxe Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 19 2012 (22:12)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 3398 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SM  TF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+12110.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m32115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+802:30+95m32250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+903:30+115m12313.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:57+127m32414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1806:30+182m02515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+2215m52719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+1810m12830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+145m22867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+322m121002.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+2910m321131.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 15m
310 intermediate stations01:25817.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1318:10+1:1215m241948.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:3819:04+1:382m142024.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:1321:10+1:123m142143.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4322:10+5210m142156.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:1123:00+1:111m242226.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:03+1:111m252298.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2301:40+1:205m152400.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2906:20+3415m552607.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5208:14+522m352746.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+361m352863.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2311:02+242m152901.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2113:55+2425m553039.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m053108.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3616:00+362m153169.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+285m453253.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4818:00+491m053294.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+392m353328.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+412m453384.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m153391.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+442m153394.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+28-453398.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site