Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient timings, safe buffer.

11871/Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Azad Sanghamitra SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 19 2012 (22:15)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+523:35+55m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:32+117m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+602:32+75m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1404:05+1510m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-305:52+82m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1106:04+112m??2527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1606:49+162m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3707:49+382m??2667.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:15+2015m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1810m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1211:45+135m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m??2904.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3013:39+312m??21008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+342m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3514:30+361m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3015:50+3610m??21138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4718:10+1:4515m??21138.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2:1319:04+2:132m??21214.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:3721:10+1:363m??21333.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:10+1:2510m??21346.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:4823:00+1:481m??21416.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:5000:03+1:511m??31488.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5701:40+1:545m??31590.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0406:20+1:0815m??31797.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:252m??31936.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+5410:10+561m??32053.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:02+592m??32091.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+5513:55+5825m??32229.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:0715:05+1:072m??32298.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:0816:00+1:082m??32359.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+5917:30+1:005m??32443.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:2218:00+1:221m??32484.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:1218:40+1:122m??32518.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1219:35+1:142m??32574.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3119:45+1:312m??32581.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1120:00+1:112m??32584.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+57-??32588.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site