Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient timings, safe buffer.

11871/Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Azad Sanghamitra SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 19 2012 (10:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 3477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+141910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1823:35+175m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:32+197m32251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1602:32+195m12313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1904:05+2010m22414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+405:52+172m12515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  06:02+1306:04+132m02527.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2206:49+222m22587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3607:49+362m32666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1109:15+2215m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2110:55+2010m12830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1311:45+155m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m32903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+4012:33+402m02935.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2513:39+262m221008.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2714:15+281m021057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2914:30+291m221076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2415:50+2910m321138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
296 intermediate stations02:05890.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:0518:10+4:0215m242028.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+4:2019:04+4:212m142104.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:4421:10+3:453m142223.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:1622:10+3:1810m142236.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:4223:00+3:421m242306.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:4400:03+3:451m252378.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+3:5101:40+3:485m152480.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:5106:25+2:5120m552687.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3:0408:14+3:052m352826.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:3910:10+2:391m352943.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4711:02+2:482m152981.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:3913:55+2:4125m553119.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:0115:05+3:012m053188.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2:5316:00+2:542m153249.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:4217:30+2:405m453333.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+2:4918:00+2:501m053373.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:4018:40+2:392m353407.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+2:3019:35+2:322m453464.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:5919:45+1:592m153470.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:2820:00+2:282m153473.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:27-453477.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site