Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada - Gudur (138 km fromChennai) - Katpadi (Vellore Dt).

11875/Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Yesvantpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 20 2012 (09:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+616:30+81m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+816:50+91m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:17+151m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14-118:15+41m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+318:28+51m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+619:20+910m??1167.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+131m??1197.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1120:12+121m??1215.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+920:30+101m??1231.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:46+101m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+321:20+55m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:44+162m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1622:35+2020m??1317.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+322m??1388.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3200:28+332m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1501:40+205m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2602:30+2725m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??2544.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5404:40+545m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+5205:20+525m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:0905:50+2:085m??2629.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:5606:50+1:5420m??2648.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1008:32+2:102m??2795.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:3211:35+2:322m??21012.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:5212:50+2:5220m??21073.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:5813:22+2:572m??21090.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3:1415:53+3:182m??21273.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:5019:05+2:4520m??21423.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:5521:00+2:561m??21561.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:4422:15+2:441m??21678.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3023:43+2:302m??21717.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:0901:10+2:155m??31800.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:2503:25+2:252m??31925.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:1604:55+2:165m??32009.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:4607:30+1:462m??32140.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3522.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+59-??32162.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site