Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada - Gudur (138 km fromChennai) - Katpadi (Vellore Dt).

11875/Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Yesvantpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 20 2012 (9:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1522 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1416:50+161m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+231m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+418:15+51m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+518:28+61m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+319:20+810m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1196.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+920:12+91m??1215.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??1231.064262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+520:46+61m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+021:20+35m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1421:44+152m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1122:35+1320m??1316.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+182m??1387.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+202m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+301:40+95m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1502:30+1225m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+232m??2543.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3004:40+315m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+3005:20+305m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:50+1:195m??2629.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0706:50+1:0520m??2648.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1508:32+1:172m??2795.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:212m??21012.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3412:50+1:3320m??21073.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??21090.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:4815:53+1:562m??21273.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:3819:05+1:3320m??21423.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4421:00+1:451m??21561.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:161m??21678.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1423:43+1:152m??21717.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:255m??31800.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+5403:25+552m??31915.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+5004:55+495m??31999.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+432m??32130.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#39/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+25-??32151.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site