Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada - Gudur (138 km fromChennai) - Katpadi (Vellore Dt).

11875/Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Yesvantpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 20 2012 (09:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+6??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+151m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1316:50+151m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+231m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+618:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1218:28+141m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2310m??1165.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+2519:51+261m??1194.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+2620:12+271m??1213.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+2420:30+291m??1229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+3020:46+311m??1245.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+175m??1266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??1292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3722:35+4120m??1314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+452m??1386.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3500:28+352m??2432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2401:40+275m??2471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+3502:30+3725m??2489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??2541.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+575m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0405:20+1:035m??2626.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:4605:50+2:485m??2626.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:4006:50+2:4520m??2645.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+3:1108:32+3:122m??2792.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+3:2711:35+3:272m??21009.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:4212:50+3:4120m??21070.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:4513:22+3:452m??21087.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+4:1815:53+4:242m??21271.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+4:1019:05+4:0320m??21420.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+4:2621:00+4:271m??21559.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+3:2622:15+3:261m??21676.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:5723:43+3:572m??21714.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3:5601:10+4:015m??31798.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+4:0003:25+4:002m??31922.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+3:4704:55+3:475m??32007.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3:0807:30+3:092m??32138.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+2:59-??32159.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.