Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar - Vijaywada - Gudur (138 km fromChennai) - Katpadi (Vellore Dt).

11875/Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Yesvantpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 20 2012 (09:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2224 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
  T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1110.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1016:30+111m0142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1416:50+151m0162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+241m0195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+418:15+51m01129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+518:28+71m11136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+419:20+1010m01167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1219:51+131m11196.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+920:12+101m01215.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+920:30+101m01231.064260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+620:46+71m01247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:20+45m11268.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1821:44+182m01294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m11315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1422:35+1620m01316.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m11318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m01387.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1800:28+212m02434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+301:40+105m02473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1702:30+1725m02491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m22543.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4904:40+495m02601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4905:20+485m42629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 10m
241 intermediate stations00:2563.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:1205:50+2:125m43692.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:0106:50+1:5820m43711.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1108:32+2:122m03858.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:1611:35+2:162m031075.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:3212:50+2:2820m031136.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:3113:22+2:312m031153.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5315:53+2:552m131336.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3019:05+2:2520m031486.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:3521:00+2:361m331624.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:2622:15+1:261m331741.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:1723:43+2:172m131780.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:0901:10+2:175m041863.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:5303:25+1:532m141988.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1:5004:55+1:495m042072.051 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+532m342203.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#39/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+49-442224.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site