Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Bokaro- Ranchi - Rourkela -Cuttack.**"Hatia is just 7km from Ranchi ". So reach Hatia from Ranchi. It will hardy take 30min to reach Hatia.

11877/Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi- Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 20 2012 (10:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 692 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+16??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+2406:29+252m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+2606:48+262m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+1008:20+725m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1909:22+202m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+182m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+152m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+105m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+911:10+92m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+811:40+85m??1295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+612:35+92m??1347.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+6-??1407.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Tapaswini Express/18451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1407.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#14/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+716:30+81m??1449.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1016:50+111m??1469.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1617:17+181m??1502.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#17/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+018:15+51m??1536.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+318:28+51m??1543.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+519:20+910m??1574.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#20/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1604.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+820:12+91m??1622.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??1638.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+620:46+71m??1654.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:20+35m??1675.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1421:44+142m??1701.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1722.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1322:35+1820m??1724.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#28%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1725.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#29!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+252m??1795.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#30!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2200:28+242m??2841.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#31/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+701:40+145m??2880.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2102:30+2225m??2898.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m??2951.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+525m??21008.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+5305:20+525m??21036.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??21055.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+28-??21099.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site