Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects CBE with MYS with a single transfer at ED for which sufficient time is provided ... ---> Can also be used as an Overnight train to reach SBC ...

11879/Σ CBE-ED-SBC-MYS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 20 2012 (14:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 517 km  1 xfers
#1. 16612/Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express/16612
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30-??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#4%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1823:40+2910m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3100:35+323m??2161.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+3002:15+311m??2227.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3503:45+352m??2319.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#8|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+391m??2355.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+204:45+21m??2372.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3105:10+344m??2375.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1006:00+1410m??2379.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#12/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2006:18+211m??2391.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#13/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2472.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#14%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+19-??2517.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site