Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Tirunelveli Chain Via Jolarpettai.

11881/Σ Bangalore Tirunelveli Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 20 2012 (16:55)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
#1. 16520/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)/16520
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:30+9??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:42+142m??14.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+212m??111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+242m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:06+2618:08+252m??123.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:25+2718:26+281m??143.068909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+311m??158.040865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+262m??170.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+231m??182.061789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??1104.067688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  19:51+2019:52+211m??1116.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/PUPatchur  20:01+2220:02+221m??1127.064494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  20:10+2220:11+221m??1136.014420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:399.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-7-??1145.0-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express/12689 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations21:280.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+442m??1145.043404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:40+5521:42+552m??1152.0109392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2647.0
#18/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0622:10+1:062m??1199.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1:0723:05+1:083m??1265.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:20+5600:30+1:1110m??2325.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5201:35+523m??2390.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#22/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:25+003:35+910m??2466.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3304:45+352m??2560.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+3105:10+311m??2582.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3206:25+395m??2622.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4107:07+412m??2666.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:28+1207:30+132m??2693.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+152m??2714.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1608:36+171m??2751.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#30/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+335m??2780.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#31/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05+22-??2853.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site