Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Tirunelveli Chain Via Jolarpettai.

11881/Σ Bangalore Tirunelveli Chain. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 20 2012 (4:55PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 854 km  1 xfers
#1. 16520/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 17 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)/16520
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:30+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:40+1017:42+92m??14.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+182m??111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:53+2117:55+212m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:06+2218:08+222m??123.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:25+2318:26+241m??143.068909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  18:39+2518:40+251m??158.040865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+192m??170.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  19:14+1719:15+171m??182.061789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??1104.067688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  19:51+1219:52+131m??1116.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/PUPatchur  20:01+1420:02+141m??1127.064494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  20:10+1420:11+151m??1136.014420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+4-??1145.0-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express/12689 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations21:280.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+132m??1145.043404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:40+2221:42+212m??1152.0109392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2647.0
#18/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+312m??1199.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3823:05+383m??1265.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:20+2900:30+4110m??2325.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+3501:35+343m??2390.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#22/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:25-703:35+1310m??2466.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+332m??2560.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+3005:10+301m??2582.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1006:25+165m??2623.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#26/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1607:07+172m??2666.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+222m??2693.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??2715.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#29/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1408:36+171m??2751.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#30/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-509:40+75m??2780.05241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#31/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05-3-??2854.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site