Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

11892/Σ Rurrbengla barendrabhumi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (9:58AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 481 km  1 xfers
#1. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 13145/Kolkata - Radhikapur Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Radhikapur/RDP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Radhikapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m??14.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??113.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+1321:21+135m??1102.05637mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#5/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  21:56+1821:57+191m??1134.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:17+1822:22+165m??1153.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:41+2122:43+202m??1173.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2022:57+202m??1186.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:31+1423:36+135m??1214.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1423:52+142m??1228.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#11%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:23+1800:28+155m??2267.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:19+1501:24+155m??2303.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:20+002:35+315m??2338.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+222m??2373.07130mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+282m??2400.06833mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+3503:57+352m??2428.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kolkata - Radhikapur Express/13145 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4705:12+475m??2428.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  05:30+5305:40+5010m??2449.03438mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#19|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  06:15+3406:17+402m??2469.02243mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#20|--|RDP•Radhikapur (2 PFs)•  06:50+2-??2481.0-35mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site