Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

11897/Σ .... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 184 km  1 xfers
#1. 55712/New Jalpaiguri Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 51m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 55728/Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 39 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)/55712
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+19??10.041114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2%==%RNIRangapani (2 PFs)  06:11+2606:12+281m??17.086113mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#3%==%NJBNijbari (2 PFs)  06:17+3406:18+351m??115.058105mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4%==%CATChattar Hat (2 PFs)  06:25+3506:26+371m??121.06292mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5%==%DMZDumdangi (2 PFs)  06:35+4006:36+421m??131.02187mNFRDistrict - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#6%==%TMHTin Mile Hat (2 PFs)  07:01+3007:02+311m??139.04574mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7%==%MXJMangurjan (2 PFs)  07:10+3107:11+331m??145.06169mNFRPin-855117, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  07:22+3507:24+362m??157.05969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%GEORGunjaria (2 PFs)  07:32+3807:33+381m??165.04864mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10%==%GILGaisal (3 PFs)  07:40+3807:41+401m??170.05862mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%PJPPanjipara (3 PFs)  07:50+4207:51+451m??179.01755mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+305m??187.02753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13%==%THEDTauheed (2 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??190.04951mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14%==%HWRHatwar (2 PFs)  08:39+2708:40+271m??196.04746mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15%==%KKAKanki (3 PFs)  08:47+2808:48+291m??1101.05147mNFRPin-733209, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%SJKLSurja Kamal (2 PFs)  08:57+3008:58+341m??1109.04744mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:07+3509:09+362m??1116.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18%==%TETATelta (2 PFs)  09:18+4009:19+431m??1124.02840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19%==%AHLAjharail  09:25-09:26-1m??1127.06237mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20%==%SUD•Sudhani (2 PFs)•  09:32+4509:33+471m??1133.03738mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  09:40-09:41-1m??1137.04534mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:51+4609:53+472m??1145.03238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55728 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#23|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+1311:47+242m??1145.02838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24%==%MFAMukuria Junction (2 PFs)  11:56+3211:57+361m??1149.04034mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25%--%SRISalmari (2 PFs)  12:05+4012:07+452m??1155.03636mNFRDist- Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%--%MENPMeenapur (1 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1158.02338mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27%--%JAUJhaua (2 PFs)  12:21+4412:23+472m??1161.03935mNFRJhaua, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt (1 PFs)  12:28-12:29-1m??1164.01934mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#29%--%SISonalli (2 PFs)  12:38+4312:40+502m??1167.04635mNFRSonalli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30%--%GRRGorphar (2 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??1172.01832mNFRDIST:-KATIHAR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#31%--%DNQDandkhora (2 PFs)  12:57+4612:58+521m??1175.02336mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32%--%NYTNayatola (2 PFs)  13:10-13:11-1m??1179.01134mNFRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:245.0
#33/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  13:35+6-??1184.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site