Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect nanded with bathinda & patiala.

1190/Σ nanded-newdelhi-patiala-bathinda. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 09 2012 (5:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1832 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR

1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+13??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+262m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2510:37+272m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+292m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1013:40+185m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+235m??1348.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2517:55+262m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3118:35+2815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+520:55+125m??1655.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+205m??1839.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2400:55+275m??2931.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2502:48+262m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3003:42+312m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+4210m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+5605:44+582m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:0306:26+1:035m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0807:00+1:082m??21358.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+5607:30+1:012m??21386.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+4208:40+435m??21438.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  09:27+4709:30+493m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3811:16+382m??21605.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3811:48+382m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+4412:30+4620m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1313:45+1:132m??21723.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1414:11+1:142m??21757.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:0714:42+1:072m??21790.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5815:50+1:025m??21832.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express/14711 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+3217:35+375m??21832.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:46+4117:48+412m??21840.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+4218:08+432m??21860.062272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#32%--%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  18:32+5118:34+522m??21885.046256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#33%--%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:08+5119:10+512m??21911.054250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5219:42+532m??21938.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35%--%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:05+5920:07+592m??21968.057233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#36%--%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  20:27+5220:29+522m??21987.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37%--%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  20:42+5020:44+512m??22001.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38%--%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  20:58+4921:00+502m??22016.038213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#39%--%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  21:27+3921:35+448m??22033.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#40|--|GDBGiddarbaha  21:57+4521:59+462m??22061.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#41|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  22:15+4622:17+462m??22077.055194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#42|--|ABSAbohar  22:49+4322:51+432m??22106.043186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#43|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  00:05+27-??32159.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site