Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect nanded with bathinda & patiala.

1190/Σ nanded-newdelhi-patiala-bathinda. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 09 2012 (5:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1834 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 00:05 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+312m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3510:37+372m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+262m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+245m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+915:55+295m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+252m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2818:35+2515m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2819:20+282m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1020:55+175m31657.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1323:15+185m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+295m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2402:48+242m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4003:42+402m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5105:05+5710m221224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1505:44+1:182m121280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2606:26+1:275m221322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3507:00+1:372m221360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:3707:30+1:392m121387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  08:35+1:3408:40+1:365m521440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:4309:30+1:453m321494.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:4111:16+1:412m221607.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:4711:48+1:472m321628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:5512:30+1:4720m321635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:1713:45+2:172m321725.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:0914:11+2:092m321759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+2:0614:42+2:062m121792.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:5015:50+1:545m721834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express/14711 - Buffer: 14m
67 intermediate stations01:40249.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2:2417:35+2:315m632083.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:46+2:3617:48+2:372m332091.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+2:3618:08+2:382m132111.062272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  18:32+2:4518:34+2:462m132136.046256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#33!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:08+2:3819:10+2:392m132162.054250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+2:3119:42+2:352m032189.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:05+2:4120:07+2:422m132219.057233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#36!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  20:27+2:4020:29+2:402m132238.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  20:42+2:3920:44+2:392m132252.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  20:58+2:3821:00+2:382m132267.038213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#39!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  21:27+2:2821:35+2:298m632284.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#40|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  21:57+2:3421:59+2:372m032312.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#41|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  22:15+2:3522:17+2:372m132328.055194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#42|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  22:49+2:3022:51+2:342m032357.043186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#43|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  00:05+2:27-342410.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site