Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
...

11902/Σ ..... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2060 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 6m Distance: 2007 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 55729/Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Radhikapur/RDP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Radhikapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+5??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+132m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:31+172m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+215m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+222m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+2723:30+275m??1229.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+3123:53+322m??1255.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+3200:18+332m??2285.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+1401:55+930m??2321.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+2602:25+262m??2355.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+2702:42+272m??2374.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+2702:57+272m??2390.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+2803:12+282m??2405.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+3003:24+312m??2419.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+3203:40+322m??2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+3704:02+372m??2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+392m??2491.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+4105:54+412m??2588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#20/==/SSB•Shakur Basti (3 PFs)•  06:30+3006:32+302m??2608.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+312m??2615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+3007:45+2630m??2618.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+185m??2638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+3809:13+392m??2664.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+412m??2675.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26+4610:28+462m??2748.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3611:25+3910m??2779.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+5111:55+522m??2806.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:05+445m??2869.059 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+3814:22+385m??2940.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15+4315:17+452m??21003.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+3915:53+392m??21036.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+2618:10+2225m??21105.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+2018:53+202m??21133.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#35/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+392m??21176.051111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4220:40+3810m??21222.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+4721:06+472m??21250.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:55+4822:00+485m??21311.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26+5022:28+502m??21340.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+3223:45+3515m??21374.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0500:30+1:072m??31423.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0401:00+1:055m??31444.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09+1:0901:11+1:092m??31457.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25+2:0901:27+2:072m??31471.03071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+5102:15+535m??31493.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#46/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46+5002:48+512m??31526.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2604:00+2910m??31554.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3605:05+415m??31608.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+412m??31613.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:0906:20+1:105m??31667.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+1:3707:45+1:4725m??31719.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#52/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+2:0208:07+2:022m??31743.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:45+2:1309:05+2:0720m??31770.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#54/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+2:1009:28+2:102m??31786.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2:1410:10+2:182m??31826.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:2510:20+2:252m??31834.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2:1911:21+2:192m??31877.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+2:1911:40+2:192m??31893.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#59/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:35+2:0713:50+2:2515m??31950.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+2:4614:37+2:472m??31994.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  14:51+2:4614:53+2:462m??32007.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (UnReserved)/55729 - Buffer: 56m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#62%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??32007.04338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63|--|DHNADhachna (1 PFs)  15:53-15:54-1m??32011.05436mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#64|--|KAUKachna (1 PFs)  16:01+4016:02+401m??32018.04035mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#65|--|JTKJhitkia (1 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??32022.05632mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#66|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  16:16+3816:18+382m??32028.05337mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67|--|BMGRBamangram (1 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m??32035.03940mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68|--|BJYBangalbaree (1 PFs)  16:32+4116:34+402m??32039.04238mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#69|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+352m??32048.05043mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70|--|DLXDalimgaon (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??32054.02240mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#71|--|RDP•Radhikapur (2 PFs)•  17:15+5-??32060.0-35mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.