Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

11903/Σ ... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 481 km  1 xfers
#1. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 8h 48m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 24m
#2. 55729/Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Radhikapur/RDP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Radhikapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1??10.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??113.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+908:24+98m??1102.06237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+1809:19+175m??1153.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2509:38+261m??1173.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2709:54+272m??1186.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#7/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)10:30+3110:32+492m??1214.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#8/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+5010:58+492m??1244.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#9/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+1:0011:20+1:002m??1267.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4812:45+482m??1303.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+3113:55+2220m??1338.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+5614:25+562m??1373.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+1:0315:07+1:032m??1415.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0815:25+1:082m??1428.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (UnReserved)/55729 - Buffer: 24m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#15%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:45+2615:47+262m??1428.04338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16|--|DHNADhachna (1 PFs)  15:53-15:54-1m??1432.05436mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|KAUKachna (1 PFs)  16:01+2916:02+291m??1439.04035mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18|--|JTKJhitkia (1 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??1443.05632mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  16:16+2816:18+282m??1449.05337mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20|--|BMGRBamangram (1 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m??1456.03940mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21|--|BJYBangalbaree (1 PFs)  16:32+3016:34+302m??1460.04238mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+272m??1469.05043mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|--|DLXDalimgaon (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??1475.02240mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#24|--|RDP•Radhikapur (2 PFs)•  17:15+4-??1481.0-35mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site