Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.....

11911/Σ ....... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 1819 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
New Cooch Behar/NCB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Cooch Behar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+10??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1612:19+182m??180.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1913:20+2110m??1135.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3315:43+343m??1286.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+118:02+732m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+222m??1412.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+2919:05+312m??1429.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+212m??1439.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+2620:40+1640m??1443.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3523:58+438m??1604.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0701:27+1:075m??2694.062 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:0602:40+1:065m??2765.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+1:5205:35+1:5420m??2930.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+2:2607:02+2:262m??21019.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#15|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2:3307:40+2:352m??21057.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+2:1910:30+2:2725m??21162.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+2:5411:30+2:565m??21218.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:4712:50+2:3715m??21262.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+2:5714:05+2:595m??21330.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:0316:25+3:0615m??21396.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:2717:18+3:322m??21450.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+3:3117:33+3:392m??21456.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4287.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+2:5620:25+2:5810m??21543.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14123.0
#24%==%NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  22:39+2:4522:41+2:452m??21666.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#25%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2:1000:45+2:1420m??31723.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+2:4701:50+2:472m??31762.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#27%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+2:4902:14+2:502m??31791.02844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:15+1:15-??31819.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:45+5104:50+515m??31819.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  05:15+5305:17+532m??31850.03969mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+2407:00+2215m??31906.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:45+2407:47+272m??31940.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  08:15+3708:17+392m??31972.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#34!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:43+4008:45+412m??31994.04168mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#35!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  09:40+0-??32032.0-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site