Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.....

11911/Σ ....... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 1819 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
New Cooch Behar/NCB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Cooch Behar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+33??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+4012:19+432m??180.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4613:20+4710m??1135.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:0915:43+1:103m??1286.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3218:02+3132m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+5118:40+522m??1412.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+5819:05+1:052m??1429.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+5619:35+592m??1439.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1:0220:40+5040m??1443.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1:1823:58+1:278m??1604.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:5201:27+1:535m??2694.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+2:1202:40+2:135m??2765.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+3:1505:35+3:1920m??2930.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+3:3507:02+3:352m??21019.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#15|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3:4707:40+3:512m??21057.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+3:3610:30+3:4325m??21162.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+3:5111:30+3:525m??21218.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3:4112:50+3:4815m??21262.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+3:5114:05+3:545m??21330.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:4516:25+3:4915m??21396.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+4:0217:18+4:082m??21450.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+4:0917:33+4:182m??21456.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4287.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+4:2620:25+4:3010m??21543.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14123.0
#24%==%NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  22:39+4:2122:41+4:212m??21666.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#25%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4:1400:45+4:1920m??31723.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+4:3601:50+4:362m??31762.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#27%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+4:3002:14+4:322m??31791.02844mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:15+2:47-??31819.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0504:50+1:055m??31819.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  05:15+1:0805:17+1:082m??31850.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4407:00+4515m??31906.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0107:47+1:062m??31940.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2308:17+1:252m??31972.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#34!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:43+1:2808:45+1:292m??31994.04168mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#35!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  09:40+1:12-??32032.0-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site