Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.....

11911/Σ ....... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 1838 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 4
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S   TF 
New Cooch Behar/NCB


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Cooch Behar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+0410.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+312:19+62m0180.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+713:20+910m11135.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5115:43+533m11286.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1518:02+032m31360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+162m21412.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+222m31429.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1119:35+122m31439.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1720:40+540m71443.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2223:58+268m31604.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+3601:27+365m12694.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+2702:40+275m12765.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+5005:35+5220m32930.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:2107:02+1:212m021019.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#15!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:2907:40+1:302m121057.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+5810:30+1:1025m021162.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:4811:30+1:515m121218.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:4212:50+1:3415m521262.05975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4414:05+1:475m021330.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:25+1:1715m021396.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+1:4217:18+1:452m021450.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:4317:33+1:482m221456.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:4287.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+1:5620:25+2:0010m021543.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14123.0
#24/==/NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  22:39+2:0422:41+2:042m121666.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#25/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:5200:45+2:0120m431723.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2:2101:50+2:212m031780.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#27%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+2:3602:14+2:372m031809.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:15+50-131838.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147 - Buffer: 7m
115 intermediate stations04:450.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:45+1:2604:50+1:265m141838.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  05:15+1:2805:17+1:282m041869.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0607:00+1:0215m141925.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:45+1:1307:47+1:142m141959.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:17+1:162m041991.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#34!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1608:45+1:182m042013.04167mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#35!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  09:40+53-342051.0-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site