Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.......

11912/Σ ....... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 1819 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+2??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+912:19+102m??180.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1113:20+1210m??1135.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:0815:43+1:083m??1286.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2518:02+832m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+292m??1412.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+382m??1429.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2719:35+282m??1439.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+3120:40+2040m??1443.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3623:58+468m??1604.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+5801:27+585m??2694.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:0102:40+1:005m??2765.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+1:3505:35+1:3920m??2930.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+2:0407:02+2:062m??21019.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#15!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2:1107:40+2:122m??21057.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:3910:30+1:4825m??21162.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+2:1511:30+2:185m??21218.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:0412:50+1:5715m??21262.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:135m??21330.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:1916:25+2:2115m??21396.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:0917:18+3:132m??21450.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+3:1217:33+3:172m??21456.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4287.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+3:4020:25+3:4410m??21543.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14123.0
#24/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+3:4622:41+3:462m??21666.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#25/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  00:25+3:2600:45+3:3320m??31723.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+3:4801:50+3:482m??31762.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#27%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+4:0302:14+3:322m??31791.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:15+2:30-??31819.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+4905:42+492m??31819.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  06:10+4706:12+482m??31850.04469mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:30+2807:45+2315m??31906.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#32|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1908:05+185m??31914.038120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#33|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+4709:22+472m??31961.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#34|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:13+5210:15+522m??32015.049120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#35|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:46+5310:48+532m??32040.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#36|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??32049.033111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#37|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+16-??32075.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site