Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

11912/Σ ....... ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:34AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 1819 km
xfer @ KNE/KishanGanj  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ

1 xfers. 23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+212:19+52m??180.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+413:20+510m??1135.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1815:43+193m??1286.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-518:02+032m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??1412.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+212m??1429.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1019:35+112m??1439.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1620:40+1040m??1443.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2923:58+358m??1604.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+5101:27+515m??2694.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+4502:40+445m??2765.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+1:2205:35+1:2120m??2930.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:4907:02+1:502m??21019.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#15|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2:0007:40+2:062m??21057.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:4110:30+1:4825m??21162.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#17|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+2:1211:30+2:145m??21218.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#18|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:0512:50+1:5715m??21262.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1414:05+2:235m??21330.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:5816:25+1:5815m??21396.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2:2317:18+2:242m??21450.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  17:31+2:2017:33+2:282m??21456.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4287.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+2:0920:25+2:0910m??21543.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14123.0
#24%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+1:3722:41+1:372m??21666.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#25%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  00:25+1:2200:45+1:3320m??31723.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+1:4201:50+1:422m??31762.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#27%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+1:3902:14+1:442m??31791.02844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:15+55-??31819.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+5405:42+552m??31819.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  06:10+5706:12+582m??31850.04469mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+4307:45+4015m??31906.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#32|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4108:05+425m??31914.038120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#33|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+4809:22+482m??31961.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#34|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:13+1:2710:15+1:272m??32015.049120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#35|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:46+1:2810:48+1:292m??32040.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#36|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??32049.033111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#37|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+11-??32075.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site