Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

11916/Σ ....... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1836 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1758 km
xfer @ NCB/New Cooch Behar  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15765/Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhubri/DBB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dhubri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+2:24??10.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+2:5401:06+2:552m??283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:5701:43+2:565m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:4302:53+2:445m??2205.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:5903:20+3:012m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+4:0405:55+4:105m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:5808:35+3:5610m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:5209:45+4:532m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+5:0011:45+4:5815m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:5512:33+5:072m??2840.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:4812:59+5:012m??2877.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:5513:44+5:172m??2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:1614:55+5:3310m??2994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:2015:11+5:222m??21004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:2316:14+5:242m??21083.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:0917:30+5:0320m??21118.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:1817:53+5:182m??21141.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:2318:31+5:2015m??21163.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19|==|SGG•SultanGanj (3 PFs)•  18:58+5:0719:00+5:072m??21192.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0319:57+5:0112m??21216.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:0320:29+5:032m??21246.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:0621:45+5:068m??21290.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:1723:15+5:172m??21344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:1723:37+5:172m??21362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1201:00+5:1515m??31397.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:0402:10+5:182m??31488.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:2103:00+5:345m??31545.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:2405:20+5:0220m??31633.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+4:5306:02+5:112m??31666.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:0306:35+5:095m??31698.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:1306:57+5:202m??31720.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:1808:05+5:405m??31758.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15765 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#33|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:05+5410:10+515m??31758.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34|--|MRDGMaradanga (1 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??31770.03939mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#35|--|TFGNTufanganj (3 PFs)  10:43+3510:44+351m??31781.03835mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36|--|BXHTBoxirhat (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??31788.02838mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#37|--|BDYRBidyadabri (1 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m??31794.04736mNFRBidyadabri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38|--|AGMNAgomoni (2 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??31801.04133mNFRAgomoni, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#39|--|GKJGolakganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??31816.04131mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#40|--|GUPGauripur (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??31829.02032mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41|--|DBB•Dhubri (1 PFs)•  12:25--??31836.0-30mNFRDhubri, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site