Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.....

11917/Σ ... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
#1. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ NCB/New Cooch Behar  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15765/Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhubri/DBB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhubri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamrup Express/15959
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+65m??140.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??182.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??1105.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#5!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+225m??1145.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+302m??1162.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#7!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+142m??1203.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#8%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-322:45+55m??1218.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#9!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3723:16+412m??1253.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#10!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+322m??2273.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#11!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+338m??2283.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:52+325m??2297.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1302:10+620m??2332.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??2367.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??2388.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+442m??2423.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:25+515m??2480.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+522m??2511.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#19%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  06:20+2706:35+2615m??2568.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m??2601.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+412m??2613.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+442m??2633.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+422m??2655.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+495m??2693.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15765 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#25|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:05+3110:10+295m??2693.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26|--|MRDGMaradanga (1 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??2705.03939mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#27|--|TFGNTufanganj (3 PFs)  10:43+1610:44+161m??2716.03835mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#28|--|BXHTBoxirhat (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??2723.02838mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29|--|BDYRBidyadabri (1 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m??2729.04736mNFRBidyadabri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30|--|AGMNAgomoni (2 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??2736.04133mNFRAgomoni, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#31|--|GKJGolakganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??2751.04131mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#32|--|GUPGauripur (1 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+161m??2764.02032mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33|--|DBB•Dhubri (1 PFs)•  12:25--??2771.0-30mNFRDhubri, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site