Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passebnger chain....

11922/Σ manas kopili ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:50AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 273 km  1 xfers
#1. 55801/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 55815/Guwahati-Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
Arrives @ 12:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haibargaon/HBN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Haibargaon

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)/55801
#1|--|NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:50+1??10.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  04:56+404:57+41m??12.04061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|CPQChaprakata  05:05+505:06+61m??18.05756mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  05:16+805:17+81m??117.05654mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5|--|PTLDPatiladaha  05:28+905:29+111m??127.05349mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+1105:40+121m??136.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|BPRD•Barpeta Road (2 PFs)•  05:49+1205:50+121m??144.04049mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|GSAGuagachha  05:58-05:59-1m??149.04445mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|SPQSorupeta  06:07+1206:08+121m??155.05548mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+131m??165.03648mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|TIHUTihu  06:36+1106:37+111m??175.03750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|KTCHKaithalkuchi  06:49+1006:50+161m??182.02850mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#13|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  07:12+407:13+71m??193.05254mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|--|GOEGhograpar  07:23+807:24+131m??1101.02655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+707:44+132m??1109.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#16|--|KDKNKendukana  08:01+708:02+71m??1119.04055mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17|--|BIZBaihata (2 PFs)  08:10+708:11+71m??1124.05256mNFRKamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18|--|CGSChangsari  08:23+508:24+81m??1135.02754mNFRChangsari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19|--|AGTAgthori (2 PFs)  08:42+508:43+81m??1143.04052mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#20|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+908:55+101m??1150.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#21|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  09:15+6-??1157.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati-Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/55815
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:20+13??1157.04959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#23|==|PNBPanbari (2 PFs)  10:52+2110:54+212m??1183.04658mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#24!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  11:34+2511:36+252m??1214.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#25!==!DMLDharamtul  12:02+1812:03+181m??1233.06159mNFRDharamtul, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+1812:20+182m??1248.03165mNFRAssam, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27|--|RAHARaha (1 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??1252.04762mNFRRoha, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#28|--|HBN•Haibargaon (1 PFs)•  12:55+8-??1273.0-68mNFRNagaon 782002, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site