Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passebnger chain....

11922/Σ manas kopili ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 272 km  1 xfers
#1. 55801/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 15m
#2. 75727/Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
Arrives @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haibargaon/HBN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Haibargaon

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)/55801
#1%--%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:50+2??10.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  04:56+504:57+61m??12.04061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3%--%CPQChaprakata  05:05+605:06+71m??18.05756mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  05:16+805:17+81m??117.05654mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5%--%PTLDPatiladaha  05:28+905:29+101m??127.05349mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+1105:40+121m??136.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%--%BPRD•Barpeta Road (2 PFs)•  05:49+1305:50+151m??144.04049mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8%--%GSAGuagachha  05:58-05:59-1m??149.04445mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%SPQSorupeta  06:07+1506:08+151m??155.05548mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  06:19+1606:20+161m??165.04048mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11%--%NSRHNiz Sariha Halt  06:27-06:28-1m??170.03749mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%--%TIHUTihu  06:36+1506:37+151m??175.03750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13%--%KTCHKaithalkuchi  06:49+1506:50+191m??182.02850mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#14%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  07:12+907:13+101m??193.05254mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%--%GOEGhograpar  07:23+1107:24+151m??1101.02655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+807:44+142m??1109.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#17%--%KDKNKendukana (1 PFs)  08:01+1108:02+121m??1119.04056mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18%--%BIZBaihata (2 PFs)  08:10+1208:11+121m??1124.05156mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19%--%CGSChangsari (3 PFs)  08:23+1008:24+131m??1135.02754mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#20%--%AGTAgthori (2 PFs)  08:42+1008:43+111m??1143.03952mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#21%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+1408:55+151m??1150.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  09:15+10-??1156.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU/75727
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:30+16??1156.04859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#24|==|PNBPanbari (2 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+252m??1183.02659mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1130.0
#25!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  11:16+311:18+102m??1213.06662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26!==!DMLDharamtul  11:35+1311:36+141m??1232.03259mNFRDharamtul, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#27!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+712:07+92m??1247.03765mNFRAssam, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28|--|RAHARaha (1 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1251.04962mNFRRoha, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#29|--|HBN•Haibargaon (1 PFs)•  12:40+6-??1272.0-68mNFRNagaon 782002, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site