Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passebnger chain....

11922/Σ manas kopili ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Dec 21 2012 (10:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 273 km  1 xfers
#1. 55801/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 55815/Guwahati-Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
Arrives @ 12:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haibargaon/HBN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Haibargaon

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)/55801
#1%--%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:50+2??10.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  04:56+504:57+51m??12.04061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3%--%CPQChaprakata  05:05+705:06+71m??18.05756mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  05:16+905:17+101m??117.05654mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5%--%PTLDPatiladaha  05:28+1105:29+131m??127.05349mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+1405:40+141m??136.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%--%BPRD•Barpeta Road (2 PFs)•  05:49+1605:50+171m??144.04049mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8%--%GSAGuagachha  05:58-05:59-1m??149.04445mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%SPQSorupeta  06:07+1606:08+171m??155.05548mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  06:19+2006:20+211m??165.04048mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11%--%NSRHNiz Sariha Halt  06:27-06:28-1m??170.03749mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%--%TIHUTihu  06:36+2006:37+211m??175.03750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13%--%KTCHKaithalkuchi  06:49+2006:50+231m??182.02850mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#14%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  07:12+1207:13+141m??193.05254mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%--%GOEGhograpar  07:23+1507:24+181m??1101.02655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1107:44+132m??1109.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#17%--%KDKNKendukana  08:01+808:02+91m??1119.04055mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18%--%BIZBaihata (2 PFs)  08:10+1008:11+111m??1124.05256mNFRKamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19%--%CGSChangsari  08:23+1108:24+131m??1135.02754mNFRChangsari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#20%--%AGTAgthori (2 PFs)  08:42+808:43+111m??1143.04052mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#21%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+1208:55+131m??1150.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  09:15+8-??1157.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati-Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/55815
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:20+9??1157.04960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#24|==|PNBPanbari (2 PFs)  10:52+1610:54+162m??1183.04658mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#25!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  11:34+1211:36+142m??1214.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#26!==!DMLDharamtul  12:02+1112:03+141m??1233.06159mNFRDharamtul, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+1212:20+122m??1248.03165mNFRAssam, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28|--|RAHARaha (1 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??1252.04762mNFRRoha, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#29|--|HBN•Haibargaon (1 PFs)•  12:55+10-??1273.0-68mNFRNagaon 782002, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site