Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a pgr chain.....

11923/Σ KOPILI MANAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 273 km  1 xfers
#1. 75728/Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 55802/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haibargaon/HBN
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Haibargaon and New Bongaigaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU/75728
#1|--|HBN»Haibargaon (1 PFs)»  -13:20+6??10.05568mNFRNagaon 782002, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|RAHARaha (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??121.01462mNFRRoha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#3|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+314:02+102m??125.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4!==!DMLDharamtul  14:16+1414:17+151m??140.06259mNFRDharamtul, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  14:35+2114:37+212m??159.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#6|==|PNBPanbari (2 PFs)  15:16+1215:18+122m??189.03859mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  16:00+12-??1116.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)/55802
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -17:30+0??1116.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+117:47+12m??1123.04052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10%--%AGTAgthori (2 PFs)  17:58+217:59+31m??1130.03052mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#11%--%CGSChangsari  18:15+418:16+81m??1138.06354mNFRChangsari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12%--%BIZBaihata (2 PFs)  18:26+1118:27+131m??1148.04656mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13%--%KDKNKendukana  18:34+1318:35+151m??1154.04056mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1318:52+152m??1164.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#15%--%GOEGhograpar  19:07+1119:08+131m??1172.05855mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+181m??1180.05154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17%--%KTCHKaithalkuchi  19:30+1919:31+211m??1190.04550mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%--%TIHUTihu  19:41+2219:42+251m??1198.03750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19%--%NSRHNiz Sariha Halt  19:50-19:51-1m??1203.02049mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  20:05+1720:06+191m??1207.06048mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%--%SPQSorupeta  20:16+2120:17+241m??1217.04448mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%--%GSAGuagachha  20:25-20:26-1m??1223.04045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:35+251m??1229.02949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#24%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  20:51+2120:52+221m??1236.05951mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25%--%PTLDPatiladaha  21:01+2221:02+231m??1245.06149mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  21:12+2221:13+231m??1256.05754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27%--%CPQChaprakata  21:23+2221:24+231m??1265.02956mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  21:35+1921:36+191m??1270.0661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#29%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  22:00+3-??1273.0-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site