Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a pgr chain.....

11923/Σ KOPILI MANAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 272 km  1 xfers
#1. 75728/Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 55802/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haibargaon/HBN
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Haibargaon and New Bongaigaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU/75728
#1|--|HBN»Haibargaon (1 PFs)»  -13:20+8??10.05568mNFRNagaon 782002, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|RAHARaha (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??121.01462mNFRRoha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#3|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+714:02+122m??125.08365mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4!==!DMLDharamtul  14:13+1814:14+191m??140.07059mNFRDharamtul, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#5!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  14:30+1814:32+182m??159.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#6|==|PNBPanbari (2 PFs)  15:15+1415:17+142m??189.03759mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  16:00+3-??1116.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)/55802
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -17:30+1??1116.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+117:47+22m??1123.03952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10%--%AGTAgthori (2 PFs)  17:58+417:59+51m??1130.03052mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#11%--%CGSChangsari (3 PFs)  18:15+318:16+71m??1138.06154mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12%--%BIZBaihata (2 PFs)  18:26+918:27+91m??1148.04656mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%--%KDKNKendukana (1 PFs)  18:34+1118:35+121m??1153.04056mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1018:52+122m??1163.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#15%--%GOEGhograpar  19:07+819:08+121m??1171.05855mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  19:17+1319:18+191m??1180.05154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17%--%KTCHKaithalkuchi  19:30+1919:31+201m??1190.04550mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%--%TIHUTihu  19:41+2019:42+221m??1198.03750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19%--%NSRHNiz Sariha Halt  19:50-19:51-1m??1202.02049mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#20%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  20:05+1420:06+161m??1207.06048mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%--%SPQSorupeta  20:16+1720:17+231m??1217.04448mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%--%GSAGuagachha  20:25-20:26-1m??1223.04045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  20:34+2320:35+241m??1228.02949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  20:51+1920:52+211m??1236.05951mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25%--%PTLDPatiladaha  21:01+2221:02+241m??1245.06149mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  21:12+2421:13+251m??1255.05754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%--%CPQChaprakata  21:23+2521:24+251m??1265.02956mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  21:35+2221:36+221m??1270.0661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#29%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  22:00+6-??1272.0-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.