Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a pgr chain.....

11923/Σ KOPILI MANAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (10:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 273 km  1 xfers
#1. 55816/Haibargaon-Guwahati Kopili Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 55802/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haibargaon/HBN
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ


1 xfers. 19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Haibargaon and New Bongaigaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haibargaon-Guwahati Kopili Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/55816
#1|--|HBN»Haibargaon (1 PFs)»  -13:20+23??10.05568mNFRNagaon 782002, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|RAHARaha (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??121.01462mNFRRoha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#3|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+1714:02+192m??125.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4!==!DMLDharamtul  14:16+2014:17+211m??140.06259mNFRDharamtul, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  14:35+1914:37+202m??159.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#6|==|PNBPanbari (2 PFs)  15:16+1515:18+152m??189.03858mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  16:00+7-??1116.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)/55802
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -17:30+3??1116.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+317:47+32m??1123.04053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10|--|AGTAgthori (2 PFs)  17:58+417:59+51m??1130.03052mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#11|--|CGSChangsari  18:15+318:16+61m??1138.06354mNFRChangsari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12|--|BIZBaihata (2 PFs)  18:26+818:27+91m??1148.04656mNFRKamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13|--|KDKNKendukana  18:34+1118:35+111m??1154.04055mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+818:52+112m??1164.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#15|--|GOEGhograpar  19:07+819:08+111m??1172.05855mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  19:17+1219:18+171m??1180.05154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17|--|KTCHKaithalkuchi  19:30+1719:31+191m??1190.04550mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18|--|TIHUTihu  19:41+1819:42+211m??1198.02550mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#19|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  20:05+1320:06+151m??1207.06048mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|SPQSorupeta  20:16+1620:17+201m??1217.04448mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21|--|GSAGuagachha  20:25-20:26-1m??1223.04045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  20:34+1820:35+201m??1229.02949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  20:51+1520:52+161m??1236.05951mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24|--|PTLDPatiladaha  21:01+1721:02+181m??1245.06149mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  21:12+1821:13+201m??1256.05754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26|--|CPQChaprakata  21:23+2121:24+211m??1265.02956mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  21:35+1721:36+171m??1270.0661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#28|--|NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  22:00+2-??1273.0-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site