Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects CBE with eastern corridor cities like BZA,VSKP,BBS at convenient times through TPTY with a single transfer at KPD for which sufficient timings is provided ... --->Weekly chain ...

11937/Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-VSKP-BBS weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1286 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+907:45+95m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1208:35+123m??1160.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1009:15+101m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+809:35+81m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+142m??1280.081405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+191m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+142m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12846 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??1365.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??1398.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+714:40+85m??1470.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1415:10+1710m??1480.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+017:02+32m??1563.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+917:33+101m??1601.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1021:55+1415m??1857.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2100:13+222m??21006.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3700:52+381m??21056.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-204:30+120m??21207.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+805:30+85m??21268.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+706:24+92m??21337.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:35+407:37+52m??21410.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1708:32+172m??21485.08526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:26+2609:28+262m??21561.0599mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+510:45+75m??21632.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  11:10+7-??21651.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site