Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects CBE with eastern corridor cities like BZA,VSKP,SAMBALPUR,ROURKELA,TATANAGAR at convenient times through TPTY with a single transfer at KPD for which sufficient timings is provided ... --->Weekly chain ...

11944/Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-VSKP-TATA weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:23AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Tatanagar Junction/TATA

1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??150.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+85m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1908:35+193m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1509:15+151m??1203.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+1109:35+121m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+152m??1280.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2210:45+221m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+162m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-412:40+35m??1365.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#11/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+214:40+55m??1470.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+615:10+910m??1480.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-917:02+12m??1563.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+817:33+91m??1601.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1019:00+111m??1718.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1321:55+1715m??1857.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3100:13+322m??21006.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+303:42+32m??21190.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+504:30+620m??21207.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+125m??21268.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21348.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+507:35+615m??21393.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+809:35+92m??21520.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+610:05+1110m??21534.063210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1511:10+295m??21598.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+342m??21674.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1513:45+2610m??21716.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1215:05+175m??21765.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2816:31+315m??21866.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+2917:54+292m??21967.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#31/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+19-??22029.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site