Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
........this is a connecting chain , my uncle who lived in lumding he said me , the hill queen exp dep from lumding after ariving jorhat jansatabdi exp .. though hill queen is a MG train...

11945/Σ Hill queen jan satabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (11:24)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 282 km  1 xfers
#1. 12067/Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 05697/Hill Queen Express (MG) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Lower Haflong/LFG


1 xfers. 3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lower Haflong

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express/12067
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:30+4??10.06959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#2!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:49+1307:51+132m??191.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+132m??1136.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:44+1308:45+151m??1150.04688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5!==!LMG•Lumding Junction (5 PFs)•  09:25+1109:30+115m??1180.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Hill Queen Express (MG)/05697
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#6|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:45-??1180.041141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#7|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??1218.026152mNFRLangting, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#8|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m??1244.026277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5724.0
#9|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??1268.017529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#10|--|LFG•Lower Haflong (3 PFs)•  13:30--??1282.0-462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site