Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:12:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:12:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As rangiya - murkong selek sec is METER GUAGE .. So there is no direct train from delhi . But a new BG line is under contruction . It will be complete till march 2013 , Hope then direct train runs from delhi..


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (11:29AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2263 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1814 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15813X/Arunachal MG Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Murkongselek

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+7??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+3708:29+363m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3409:48+353m??1197.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+5110:48+512m??1289.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:1713:00+1:2210m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4714:02+1:482m??1506.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:0415:50+2:1210m??1622.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:3518:25+3:3415m??1775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:2519:53+3:262m??1869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:3620:43+3:372m??1937.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+3:5621:12+3:552m??1977.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:2322:20+3:1110m??1983.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+3:5001:00+4:0130m??21091.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:0701:18+4:072m??21106.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:0202:00+4:052m??21146.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:1302:10+4:142m??21155.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:1103:08+4:112m??21213.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:0405:00+4:0620m??21271.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#19%==%BOE•Barsoi Junction (2 PFs)•  05:46+4:1005:48+4:112m??21309.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+4:2806:40+4:282m??21367.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:1708:40+4:1420m??21454.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#22!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:3309:17+4:372m??21488.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#23!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+4:5411:05+4:582m??21580.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+4:5511:35+4:552m??21599.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:0212:35+5:012m??21677.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+4:3613:50+4:3410m??21705.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4:4715:20+4:485m??21814.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Arunachal MG Express/15813X
0 intermediate stations-15:-200.0
#28|--|RNY»Rangiya Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20-??21814.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#29|--|KBYKhoirabari (2 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??21842.04575mNFRDarrang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  20:28-20:29-1m??21853.04884mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#31|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??21875.043112mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#32|--|RWTBRowta Bagan (2 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21887.036103mNFRRailway Station Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33|--|MJBTMajbat (2 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??21897.050113mNFRSonitpur, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#34|--|NMMNew Missamari (3 PFs)  22:08-22:09-1m??21926.01294mNFRMissamari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5111.0
#35|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21937.05588mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#36|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??31988.05182mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#37|--|HMLHelem (2 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??32020.04891mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#38|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  01:10-01:11-1m??32039.05082mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??32062.05086mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m??32080.025100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1330.0
#41|--|NLPNorth Lakhimpur (3 PFs)03:15-03:40-25m??32110.04692mNFRNorth Lakhimpur, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#42|--|GOMGogamukh (2 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m??32153.036101mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#43|--|DMCDhemaji (2 PFs)  05:20-05:21-1m??32179.045105mNFRDhemaji, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#44|--|SPTRSilapathar (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??32202.038117mNFRSilapathar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#45|--|TQMTelam  06:51-06:52-1m??32238.015128mNFRTelam, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:3825.0
#46|--|MZS•Murkongselek (3 PFs)•  08:30--??32263.0-131mNFRAssam, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site