Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As rangiya - murkong selek sec is METER GUAGE .. So there is no direct train from kolkata . But a new BG line is under contruction . It will be complete till march 2013 , Hope then direct train runs from kolkata.. . . DIBONG & DIHONG are two famous river in ARUNACHAL.. . DIHANG is the name of BHRAMBHAPUTRA river in ARUNACHAL & DIBANG is a tributary of DIHANG..& they merge near MURKONG SELEK.

11950/Σ DIBANG DIHANG up ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 21 2012 (11:30)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15813X/Arunachal MG Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Murkongselek/MZS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Murkongselek

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamrup Express/15959
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+3??10.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:30+85m??140.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+165m??182.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1919:36+185m??1105.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#5!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+920:33+155m??1145.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??1162.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#7!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+102m??1203.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#8!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-722:45+25m??1217.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#9!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+392m??1253.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#10%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2100:07+262m??2273.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#11%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2900:27+268m??2282.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:52+255m??2297.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+520m??2332.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+272m??2367.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??2388.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+472m??2423.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0404:25+1:045m??2480.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:082m??2511.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#19%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  06:20+4406:35+4715m??2568.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1107:12+1:162m??2601.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1807:28+1:212m??2613.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2707:47+1:342m??2633.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3908:15+1:402m??2656.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:4808:55+1:535m??2693.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5609:20+1:555m??2712.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:5609:40+1:562m??2732.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:5410:25+1:452m??2781.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4610:37+1:462m??2791.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:3711:50+1:3810m??2819.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:3911:58+1:392m??2821.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:4312:28+1:462m??2855.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:4712:42+1:475m??2863.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4613:01+1:462m??2884.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+1:5613:13+1:562m??2894.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5213:31+1:522m??2911.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#36|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:5014:05+1:4610m??2928.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Arunachal MG Express/15813X
0 intermediate stations-14:-50.0
#37|--|RNY»Rangiya Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20-??2928.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#38|--|KBYKhoirabari (2 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??2956.04573mNFRDarrang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#39|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  20:28-20:29-1m??2967.04884mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#40|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??2989.043111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#41|--|RWTBRowta Bagan (2 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21001.036103mNFRRailway Station Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42|--|MJBTMajbat (2 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??21011.050113mNFRSonitpur, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#43|--|NMMNew Missamari (3 PFs)  22:08-22:09-1m??21040.01294mNFRMissamari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5111.0
#44|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21051.05590mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#45|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??31102.05183mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#46|--|HMLHelem (2 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??31134.04890mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#47|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  01:10-01:11-1m??31153.05083mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??31176.05085mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#49|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m??31194.025100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1330.0
#50|--|NLPNorth Lakhimpur (3 PFs)03:15-03:40-25m??31224.04692mNFRNorth Lakhimpur, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#51|--|GOMGogamukh (2 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m??31267.036101mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#52|--|DMCDhemaji (2 PFs)  05:20-05:21-1m??31293.045105mNFRDhemaji, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#53|--|SPTRSilapathar (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??31316.038117mNFRSilapathar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#54|--|TQMTelam  06:51-06:52-1m??31352.015128mNFRTelam, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:3825.0
#55|--|MZS•Murkongselek (3 PFs)•  08:30--??31377.0-131mNFRAssam, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site