Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Return chain connecting TATA with CBE&TVC through VSKP,BZA,TPTY,SRR,ERN with a single transfer at GDR for which sufficient timings has provided ...


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:43AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 33m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 987 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC

1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+719:32+82m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+115m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+922:40+105m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:35+2010m??1313.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+2800:21+442m??2355.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:065m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+3910m??2495.056210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3703:12+382m??2509.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05-806:20+215m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+508:18+85m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+809:50+420m??2823.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+710:22+72m??2840.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2612:57+282m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2715:45+2815m??21173.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+421m??21311.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+018:57+01m??21428.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m??21466.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+102m??21466.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+2210m??21549.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+295m??31559.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+351m??31631.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+3902:35+422m??31664.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+352m??31748.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+4504:40+461m??31803.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+5405:35+575m??31868.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3907:05+4810m??31928.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+5007:50+502m??31978.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4808:45+485m??32029.055416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+5109:50+515m??32084.06781mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+5010:20+502m??32115.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+3911:10+5910m??32128.04726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+1:0211:55+1:043m??32161.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+1:2212:42+1:222m??32216.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0713:25+1:085m??32233.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+1:4314:38+1:453m??32293.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+1:5115:00+1:532m??32311.0598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:08+1:5615:10+1:572m??32319.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:0115:20+2:022m??32328.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:28+2:0215:30+2:022m??32340.03512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:4415:45+1:462m??32348.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:58+1:4716:00+1:482m??32362.03312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:50+1:2716:55+1:285m??32389.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:13+1:3917:15+1:382m??32412.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+1:12-??32453.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site