Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Return chain connecting TATA with CBE&TVC through VSKP,BZA,TPTY,SRR,ERN with a single transfer at GDR for which sufficient timings has provided ...

11955/Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY-KPD-CBE-TVC weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 33m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+4??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1221:05+395m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+3222:40+345m??1265.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+5023:35+5610m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:0600:21+1:142m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:3901:20+1:415m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:1602:55+1:1810m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:1803:12+1:182m??2509.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+4506:20+4715m??2637.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5908:18+595m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:0309:50+1:0320m??2823.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+1:0310:22+1:032m??2840.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3112:57+1:322m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:2615:45+1:2315m??21173.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+1:4617:30+1:471m??21312.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:0018:57+1:001m??21428.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1620:10+1:162m??21467.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+52m??21467.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2110m??21550.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+315m??31560.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3901:25+411m??31632.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1302:35+172m??31665.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+92m??31749.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+211m??31804.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2805:35+315m??31870.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1610m??31929.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??31979.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+185m??32030.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m??32086.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32117.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??32130.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m??32163.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4612:42+462m??32218.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+305m??32234.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4714:38+523m??32295.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??32312.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m??32320.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m??32329.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1115:30+1:121m??32342.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:082m??32350.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1016:00+1:101m??32363.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m??32390.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+541m??32414.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+36-??32455.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site