Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Return chain connecting TATA with CBE&TVC through VSKP,BZA,TPTY,SRR,ERN with a single transfer at GDR for which sufficient timings has provided ...

11955/Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY-KPD-CBE-TVC weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 33m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+1??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+119:32+32m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+221:05+65m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:35+2410m??1313.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3600:21+442m??2355.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:20+1:005m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+3810m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+392m??2509.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+606:20+815m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2408:18+245m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1509:50+1620m??2823.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+2710:22+272m??2840.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3412:57+352m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3615:45+3415m??21173.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+5117:30+521m??21311.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+241m??21428.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+262m??21466.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+022:25+22m??21466.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??21549.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??31559.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2401:25+251m??31631.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+232m??31664.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??31748.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??31803.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+305m??31868.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1610m??31928.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??31978.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+195m??32029.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+225m??32084.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32116.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1311:10+2910m??32129.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??32162.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??32216.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+265m??32233.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+443m??32293.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+512m??32311.0528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+551m??32319.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??32328.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??32341.03512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5715:45+572m??32348.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+591m??32362.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+363m??32389.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??32413.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+23-??32454.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site