Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Return chain connecting TATA with CBE&TVC through VSKP,BZA,TPTY,SRR,ERN with a single transfer at GDR for which sufficient timings has provided ...

11955/Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY-KPD-CBE-TVC weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 33m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+19??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+2819:32+282m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2721:05+525m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+4822:40+495m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:0523:35+1:0710m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:1600:21+1:292m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:5001:20+1:525m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:2902:55+1:3010m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2903:12+1:292m??2508.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:20+1:0615m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:2208:18+1:235m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:2309:50+1:1720m??2822.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1810:22+1:182m??2839.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2:0812:57+2:092m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0615:45+2:0315m??21172.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+2:3317:30+2:341m??21311.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:0918:57+2:091m??21427.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:4020:10+1:402m??21466.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m??21466.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1923:55+2210m??21549.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+365m??31559.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4301:25+441m??31631.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+212m??31664.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+904:00+122m??31748.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+241m??31803.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+315m??31869.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+1510m??31928.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+172m??31978.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+185m??32029.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+205m??32085.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??32116.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??32129.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3311:55+333m??32162.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??32217.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3113:25+325m??32233.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+5514:38+593m??32294.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:062m??32311.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:1015:10+1:111m??32319.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??32328.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1815:30+1:191m??32341.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1415:45+1:142m??32349.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1616:00+1:161m??32362.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5316:55+553m??32389.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+1:0017:15+1:001m??32413.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+44-??32454.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site