Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects CBE with eastern corridor cities like BZA,VSKP,SAMBALPUR,ROURKELA,HATIA at convenient times through TPTY with a single transfer at KPD for which sufficient timings is provided ... --->Weekly chain ...

11956/Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-VSKP-HATIA biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+85m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1308:35+143m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1109:15+111m??1204.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+809:35+91m??1226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m??1281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+1610:45+171m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1211:30+122m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-312:40+25m??1365.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+913:14+91m??1398.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+414:40+75m??1470.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1015:10+1410m??1480.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+117:02+52m??1563.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1217:33+141m??1601.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1815m??1857.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+272m??21006.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4200:52+441m??21056.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+004:30+520m??21207.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+155m??21268.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m??21348.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:35+1315m??21393.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3909:35+402m??21520.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3610:05+3810m??21534.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3811:10+465m??21597.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4112:25+472m??21673.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#27%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+3013:45+3310m??21716.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+5615:05+1:025m??21764.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3616:31+375m??21865.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#30/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+47-??22032.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site