Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Return chain connecting HATIA with CBE&TVC through VSKP,BZA,TPTY,SRR,ERN with a single transfer at GDR for which sufficient timings has provided ...

11957/Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY-KPD-CBE-TVC biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 21 2012 (11:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+125m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+822:40+105m??1268.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3210m??1316.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4100:21+542m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1401:20+1:175m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5202:55+5410m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5503:12+552m??2512.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+506:20+915m??2640.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:58-06:59-1m??2685.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1808:18+185m??2765.04866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1409:55+1320m??2826.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3212:01+331m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2812:57+302m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2215:45+2315m??21176.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+231m??21431.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+142m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+62m??21470.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2110m??21553.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+315m??31563.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3301:25+351m??31635.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+192m??31668.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+804:00+112m??31752.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#24/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??31807.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+305m??31872.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:05+1710m??31932.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+242m??31982.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+215m??32033.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2409:50+245m??32088.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+292m??32120.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1811:10+3510m??32133.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3511:55+353m??32166.0732mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??32220.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3213:25+345m??32237.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4814:38+513m??32297.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+582m??32315.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m??32323.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0515:20+1:062m??32332.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0815:30+1:091m??32345.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0515:45+1:052m??32352.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0716:00+1:071m??32366.03113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4016:55+433m??32393.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+501m??32417.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+32-??32458.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site