Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used to avoid bangalore traffic

1196/Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-Whitefield Passenger conenctivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 09 2012 (18:48)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 56231/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 290 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Arakkonam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56231
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:04+1106:05+111m??115.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+171m??119.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)06:19+2206:20+221m??128.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  06:29+2406:30+241m??137.033711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:44+2006:45+201m??145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  06:54+2106:55+211m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:04+2107:05+211m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  07:16+2207:17+221m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:24+2207:25+221m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:35+2407:36+241m??193.061692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??1101.046746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:54+2307:55+231m??1108.043724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+211m??1115.056774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+211m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??1129.012811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+211m??1131.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1133.011848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:00+8-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+10??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1509:27+152m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m??1145.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+2009:37+221m??1149.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+2509:41+261m??1152.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+909:50+91m??1156.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+3309:55+341m??1161.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+3410:06+361m??1169.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+3710:18+381m??1181.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+4110:26+411m??1191.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+4210:34+431m??1196.048865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+4410:50+451m??1208.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  11:04+4911:05+491m??1220.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+4911:13+521m??1227.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??1232.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+4811:33+521m??1242.074688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#37/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+5311:44+551m??1254.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/PUPatchur  11:54+5411:55+541m??1265.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+5412:05+541m??1274.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1913:20+5610m??1283.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+5213:33+521m??1290.054379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+5113:45+542m??1299.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+5413:55+1:022m??1307.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0314:05+1:052m??1315.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+1:1014:12+1:152m??1321.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+1:1714:20+1:162m??1327.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1714:28+1:172m??1333.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+1:2714:40+1:302m??1343.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:2514:48+1:242m??1349.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+1:2115:05+1:212m??1360.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#51/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:1115:45+1:0610m??1367.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/SVURSevur  15:53+1:0015:55+592m??1373.061203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#53/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  16:01+1:0116:03+1:012m??1379.037195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  16:11+1:0316:13+1:042m??1384.047197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:062m??1392.059179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1016:35+1:102m??1400.084143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#57/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1316:42+1:132m??1407.0-128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#58/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  16:43+1:1816:45+1:172m??1410.075126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#59/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1417.039109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2017:00+1:222m??1421.010108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#61/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:45+59-??1428.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site