Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pretty Good Conenctivity Buffer is less but the first train is very punctual. Best alternate for HYB Express Especially for weekends

11961/Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 21 2012 (14:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 864 km  1 xfers
#1. 16053/Chennai Central - Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 33m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Tirupati Express/16053
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+161m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+1515:20+152m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:34+2415:35+261m??183.05488mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??199.060116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:09+2416:10+251m??1113.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:05+817:15+1210m??1137.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+162m??1137.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#9/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  17:35+2217:37+222m??1160.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  17:56+2917:58+212m??1185.03876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1718:57+212m??1220.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:22+3419:23+361m??1259.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1376.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:24+1:0421:26+1:032m??1425.0878mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+1:0222:08+1:022m??1483.02315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2231.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1223:40+1010m??1514.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  00:20+4400:22+432m??2570.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2444.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:46+5000:48+502m??2614.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:31+4701:32+481m??2662.075198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:44+5001:45+501m??2677.085223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  01:56+5401:57+541m??2692.054236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:30+5002:32+532m??2722.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m??2732.074290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0103:30+1:011m??2780.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2084.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:50+9-??2864.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site