Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Proper Buffer. Pretty Fast. Very Nice Alternative for Direct trains. This chain is for Chennai starting only please

11962/Σ Chennai -Vijayawada-Secundrabad Penta Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 21 2012 (14:50)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+142m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1310:38+142m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+92m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1913:35+202m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+015:45+830m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:54+371m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+422:35+710m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1223:40+1010m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  00:20+4300:22+422m??2846.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:46+5200:48+522m??2891.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:31+4701:32+471m??2939.075198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:44+4901:45+491m??2954.085223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  01:56+5201:57+531m??2969.054236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:30+4902:32+532m??2999.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0202:50+1:022m??21009.074290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0503:30+1:051m??21057.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:2084.0
#23/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:50+7-??21141.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.