Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Proper Buffer. Pretty Fast. Very Nice Alternative for Direct trains. This chain is for Chennai starting only please

11962/Σ Chennai -Vijayawada-Secundrabad Penta Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 21 2012 (2:50PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+15??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1809:12+182m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2409:23+242m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+252m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2410:38+242m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+222m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1215:45+1530m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+162m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+332m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+381m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+922:35+1310m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1023:40+2510m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  00:20+5100:22+502m??2845.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:46+5700:48+1:002m??2890.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:31+5601:32+561m??2938.075198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0101:45+1:021m??2953.085223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  01:56+1:0201:57+1:021m??2968.054236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:30+5402:32+562m??2998.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5902:50+582m??21008.074291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0803:30+1:081m??21056.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2084.0
#23/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:50+31-??21140.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site