Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Dibrugarh Chain.

11964/Σ Bangalore Dibrugarh Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 21 2012 (16:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 3690 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3331 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1015:12+102m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1615:23+162m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1916:05+192m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+192m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+221m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+192m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2318:50+232m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+252m??1291.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+192m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+5-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+2??1359.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+111m??2539.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1703:10+181m??2656.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+305:40+510m??2795.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:27+241m??2854.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+342m??2944.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1420m??21145.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+175m??21423.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3518:35+3325m??21570.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4019:00+415m??21589.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5119:35+515m??21617.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3922:48+392m??21795.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#26/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+4200:20+461m??31907.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2303:35+2115m??32041.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#28/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2905:17+292m??32130.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#29/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+351m??32169.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+107:31+102m??32201.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#31/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1710m??32206.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3008:18+1:362m??32232.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??32248.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3009:14+1:360m??32265.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#35/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4610:19+472m??32319.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2612:01+255m??32366.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#37/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+5712:42+581m??32419.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3913:38+382m??32455.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1215m??32490.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+502m??32581.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+562m??32638.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4619:30+4620m??32726.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+4321:00+425m??32791.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4922:10+535m??32851.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+5722:40+565m??32870.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0223:47+1:022m??32949.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+3601:05+3410m??42976.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2410m??43085.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#49%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1804:25+325m??43126.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#50|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+3405:20+2635m??43133.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#51!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4806:27+482m??43190.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#52!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+455m??43224.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#53!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5307:53+552m??43268.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#54!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+4608:21+462m??43283.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#55!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3509:25+3310m??43313.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#56|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+5709:58+572m??43346.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#57|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:45+5810m??43383.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#58|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+572m??43397.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#59|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+372m??43453.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#60|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4413:20+5610m??43491.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#61|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:25+1:095m??43545.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#62|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:22+1:312m??43622.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#63|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+5016:45+1:0110m??43648.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#64|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+18-??43690.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.