Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Dibrugarh Chain.

11964/Σ Bangalore Dibrugarh Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 21 2012 (16:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 3712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3331 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+12??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+915:12+92m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1915:23+192m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1516:05+152m??170.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+152m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+171m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+152m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+272m??1253.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m??1353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+6-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+3??1359.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+501:43+81m??2540.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+131m??2656.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1610m??2795.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:27+381m??2854.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4107:53+412m??2944.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+920m??21145.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+125m??21423.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:35+1125m??21570.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+145m??21589.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+922:48+122m??21817.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#25%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-100:20+91m??31929.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1403:35+015m??32062.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??32151.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#28/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??32190.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2933.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+52m??32223.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??32227.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2508:18+1:312m??32253.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4120m??32270.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2509:15+1:310m??32287.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#34/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4110:19+412m??32341.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??32388.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#36%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1712:42+171m??32441.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+342m??32477.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1115m??32512.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+342m??32602.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4517:14+462m??32660.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:30+1220m??32747.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+235m??32813.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+235m??32873.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1822:40+205m??32892.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2223:47+212m??32971.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+701:05+710m??42998.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#47|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1303:00+1210m??43107.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#48|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-904:25+25m??43148.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+305:20+235m??43155.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#50!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1706:27+202m??43212.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#51!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+255m??43246.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4307:53+442m??43291.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:21+382m??43305.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#54|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2410m??43336.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+2809:58+292m??43368.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+2710:45+2510m??43405.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??43420.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+812:32+152m??43476.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+2410m??43514.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??43568.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#61|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+452m??43645.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+616:45+910m??43670.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+1-??43712.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site