Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Dibrugarh Chain.

11964/Σ Bangalore Dibrugarh Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 21 2012 (16:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 3689 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3330 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+815:12+82m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1215:23+122m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+152m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+171m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+132m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1918:50+192m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+212m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+202m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+1-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1359.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-201:43+31m??2540.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+803:10+101m??2656.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+810m??2795.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??2854.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+342m??2944.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+720m??21145.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+145m??21423.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:35+925m??21570.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m??21589.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+245m??21617.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+162m??21795.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#26%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+1000:20+151m??31907.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-603:35+415m??32041.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#28/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:17+122m??32130.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#29/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+221m??32169.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+12m??32201.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#31/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??32206.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:392m??32231.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3908:55+1:2420m??32248.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:390m??32265.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#35/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3310:19+332m??32319.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1812:01+165m??32366.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#37/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+351m??32419.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+362m??32455.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1315m??32490.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+492m??32580.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+562m??32638.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2519:30+2220m??32725.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+305m??32790.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+375m??32850.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3722:40+365m??32869.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+3523:47+352m??32948.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2701:05+3310m??42976.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4110m??43085.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#49%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+2404:25+365m??43126.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#50%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+3705:20+2735m??43133.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#51!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4106:27+442m??43190.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#52!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4907:15+495m??43224.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#53!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5907:53+1:012m??43268.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#54!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+5108:21+522m??43282.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#55!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3909:25+4610m??43313.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#56|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+5209:58+522m??43345.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#57|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+5210:45+5210m??43383.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#58|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+5311:05+532m??43397.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#59|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+322m??43453.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#60|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+4610m??43491.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#61|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5514:25+565m??43545.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#62|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1715:22+1:202m??43622.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#63|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+4216:45+4610m??43647.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#64|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-2-??43689.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site