Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Mysore Chain.

11966/Σ Guwahati Mysore Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 21 2012 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3270 km  1 xfers
#1. 15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 53h 5m Distance: 2774 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 3
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express/15630
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1:42310.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1:4315:20+1:435m017.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5216:20+1:4810m0148.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+1:3119:00+1:3810m01157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4019:30+1:402m01185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1:4319:42+1:432m01194.07144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+1:3920:45+1:425m01264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:3721:20+1:425m01282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5622:15+1:545m01342.06177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  22:35+2:2022:37+2:222m01363.04386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2:1423:55+2:1615m01408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+2:3701:03+2:375m02495.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#13%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  01:26+3:1001:28+3:102m02524.06544mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2:5201:57+2:522m02553.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2:3804:15+2:3715m02643.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+3:1304:49+3:132m12678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#17%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+3:1805:31+3:201m22715.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+3:2306:36+3:255m02767.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#19/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+3:1207:30+3:131m02814.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3:0208:52+3:052m52868.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)09:18+3:1009:38+3:1120m12885.06177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:0209:55+3:050m52902.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3:1010:35+3:1115m02928.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+3:2510:45+3:251m02933.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#25/==/JOC•Joychandi Pahar (3 PFs)•  11:27+3:1511:28+3:151m02965.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3:2412:10+3:252m321004.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:4815:05+2:3820m021093.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#28%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+2:2317:55+2:1710m021226.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2:5419:17+2:562m221338.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:5622:00+2:565m021517.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2:5422:50+2:565m421544.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2:5323:35+2:5015m421563.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3:0501:20+3:055m031711.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3:4405:55+3:4920m231988.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3:0008:52+3:022m132189.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+3:2110:00+3:221m332279.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2:4811:55+2:4615m532338.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+2:4314:09+2:441m332477.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+7:1216:00+7:121m332594.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#40/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+3:06-632774.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+71132774.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#42/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+2821:35+282m232816.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+322m132843.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18+022:20+02m232854.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+332m232864.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3822:50+392m232879.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#47/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+342m132904.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#48/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+402m242956.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m542988.079405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#50/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+452m243028.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#51/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+4701:45+462m343063.072810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#52/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4902:25+491m343109.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#53/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+492m443119.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m143126.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#55/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+5103:00+1:061m143128.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#56/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+3704:10+3125m543133.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#57/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+3704:29+371m343145.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m243162.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+4004:55+401m043177.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+4505:05+451m343188.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#61%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+4205:25+421m143207.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+4405:45+442m243226.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#63%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:05+531m243251.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#64%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+48-543270.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site