Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Mysore Chain.

11966/Σ Guwahati Mysore Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 21 2012 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3271 km  1 xfers
#1. 15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 53h 5m Distance: 2774 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express/15630
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+51??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+5215:20+525m??17.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+5016:20+4610m??148.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+2419:00+4210m??1157.060 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+462m??1185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4919:42+502m??1194.07145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+4720:45+475m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+4021:20+455m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+2022:15+185m??1342.06177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  22:35+1622:37+152m??1363.04386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:0823:55+1:1015m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+1:3101:03+1:305m??2495.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  01:26+1:3301:28+1:332m??2523.06543mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1:3701:57+1:372m??2553.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1:1204:15+1:0615m??2642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+1:3604:49+1:362m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+1:2405:31+1:251m??2714.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+1:1906:36+1:165m??2766.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#19/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+1:2707:30+1:271m??2813.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:1308:52+1:242m??2867.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶09:18+1:3509:38+1:3220m??2884.06177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:1309:55+1:240m??2901.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+1:3410:35+1:3115m??2927.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:5210:45+1:521m??2932.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#25/==/JOC•Joychandi Pahar (3 PFs)•  11:27+1:4111:28+1:421m??2964.059174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:4512:10+1:452m??21003.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1915:05+1:1320m??21092.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#28%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+5717:55+5710m??21226.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1:0619:17+1:072m??21338.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:4422:00+1:435m??21516.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:4122:50+1:415m??21544.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:3823:35+1:3415m??21563.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5001:20+1:495m??31710.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:4505:55+1:4320m??31988.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1108:52+1:122m??32188.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2510:00+1:261m??32278.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5311:55+5115m??32338.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+3814:09+401m??32476.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3016:00+1:331m??32593.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#40/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+1:05-??32774.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??32774.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#42/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+151m??32816.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+242m??32843.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??32854.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+261m??32864.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+321m??32879.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+302m??32904.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#48/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m??32956.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??42988.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#50/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+301m??43029.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+332m??43063.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#52/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3302:25+331m??43110.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#53/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??43119.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??43126.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3603:00+345m??43129.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#56/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+304:10+625m??43133.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#57/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1104:29+111m??43145.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1204:45+121m??43163.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??43178.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??43189.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#61%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??43207.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+182m??43226.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#63%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+221m??43252.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#64%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+21-??43271.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site