Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Guwahati Triweekly Chain.

11967/Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Triweekly Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 21 2012 (18:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3556 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 28m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 50m Distance: 2850 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 561 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+513m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3918:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+345m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4123:00+415m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+4000:45+432m??2706.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+102:10+75m??2706.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+252m??2790.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+372m??2851.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+506:30+1425m??2920.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:50+241m??21213.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2513:20+2515m??21352.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+442m??21501.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1719:35+2220m??21702.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+355m??21763.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21832.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+302m??21905.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+365m??21979.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??32055.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3315m??32127.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3302:40+335m??32145.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4103:15+415m??32173.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0704:05+1:072m??32245.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+262m??32289.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+352m??32352.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2508:32+2415m??32468.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32575.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2011:15+2320m??32583.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#43/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5913:23+575m??32729.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#44/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0014:28+1:022m??32789.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+4717:30+4515m??32913.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:2218:41+1:222m??33003.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2419:32+1:242m??33061.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5821:45+5220m??33148.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0222:32+1:042m??33182.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0823:02+1:082m??33213.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#51!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2223:55+1:242m??33274.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2900:15+1:292m??43292.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3601:12+1:352m??43371.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#54%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:2002:25+1:215m??43399.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#55%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:2603:02+1:282m??43443.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2804:05+1:295m??43508.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#57%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2205:07+1:322m??43549.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#58%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+56-??43556.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site