Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Guwahati Triweekly Chain.

11967/Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Triweekly Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 21 2012 (6:16PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3556 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 28m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 50m Distance: 2850 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 559 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1185.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+275m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2122:00+3110m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3623:00+365m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2706.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+102:10+105m??2706.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+202m??2790.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+272m??2851.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+306:30+1125m??2920.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+211m??21213.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2113:20+2115m??21351.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4815:29+482m??21501.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1119:35+1820m??21701.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+275m??21762.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2421:29+242m??21832.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1222:47+142m??21905.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+175m??21979.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:47+272m??32055.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1702:10+1815m??32126.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1502:40+155m??32145.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2003:15+195m??32173.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4404:05+442m??32245.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+205:35+62m??32289.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1506:22+162m??32351.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-108:32+515m??32467.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+110:03+11m??32575.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+611:15+1020m??32582.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#43/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+315m??32729.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#44/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+282m??32789.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+917:30+1215m??32913.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+512m??33004.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:32+542m??33061.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2821:45+2120m??33149.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+352m??33182.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+4423:02+502m??33214.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#51!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+5423:55+552m??33274.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0100:15+1:002m??43293.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:12+1:122m??43372.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#54|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+5002:25+525m??43400.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#55|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+5703:02+572m??43444.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#56|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1204:05+1:125m??43509.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#57|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1305:07+1:212m??43550.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#58|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+58-??43556.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site