Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings are convenient.However ,buffer is a bit large (as compared to the next chain,where buffer is very short) ..edited

11969/Σ Amritsar-New Delhi-Pondy Return ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 21 2012 (8:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 502 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

1 xfers. 12 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+57??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+1:0608:47+1:062m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0709:10+1:072m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+1:0609:33+1:062m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:0110:05+5910m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+5710:15+572m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+5810:29+592m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0010:42+1:012m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+1:0310:56+1:032m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+5111:45+5415m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+5712:25+582m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0112:42+1:022m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+1:0313:05+1:054m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14%--%NBA•Nabha (1 PFs)•  13:26+1:1713:28+1:192m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15%--%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+1:2613:53+1:332m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16%--%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:2414:37+1:312m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+1:3814:58+1:382m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:3015:50+1:2330m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+1:4316:09+1:432m??1323.063266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:4416:32+1:442m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:4416:49+1:462m??1362.034253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:4616:58+1:482m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:4717:15+1:472m??1378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:4417:33+1:452m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+1:4317:53+1:432m??1413.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:4518:08+1:452m??1430.057227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4418:23+1:442m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39+1:4418:41+1:442m??1458.057227mNRSonipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:4318:54+1:432m??1468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:4219:05+1:432m??1475.056220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:4419:25+1:442m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:3919:49+1:412m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+1:2920:50+1:2430m??1502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#34/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:39??1502.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:4901:36+1:493m??2643.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:4802:25+1:505m??2697.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20215.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+1:5605:55+2:0010m??2912.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:3911:05+1:4610m??21204.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1:3113:05+1:435m??21296.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3718:45+1:3125m??21593.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2222:40+2:1310m??21802.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+5623:46+552m??21872.054184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1003:02+1:122m??32045.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5807:30+5320m??32253.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4512:00+465m??32547.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#46/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+5714:40+5515m??32689.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#47/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+1:22-??32885.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site