Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity by Sharabdi exp.But ,buffer is quite short.Chain feasible only if Shatabdi is on time.

11970/Σ Amritsar-Pondy Weekly Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 21 2012 (20:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express/12030
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??142.064236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+617:57+63m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1100.062243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+818:55+75m??1135.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+919:58+92m??1221.052272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+720:32+72m??1249.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:05+19-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+4:09??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+4:4401:36+4:483m??2589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+5:0502:25+5:055m??2643.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+5:4505:55+5:4910m??2859.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4:4711:05+4:4910m??21150.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+4:5113:05+4:575m??21242.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5:0118:45+5:3225m??21540.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+5:0622:40+5:1110m??21748.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+5:1023:46+5:092m??21818.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+4:4903:02+4:502m??31991.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:2907:30+3:2420m??32199.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3:1512:00+3:485m??32493.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3:1914:40+3:2215m??32635.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+3:01-??32831.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site