Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Jodhpur Super Passenger Chain

11972/Σ Ratlam Jodhpur Super Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Dec 21 2012 (10:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 619 km  1 xfers
#1. 19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 54802/Ajmer - Jodhpur [ Ratlam ] Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratlam Junction/RTM
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratlam-Ajmer Express/19653
#1|--|RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:20+11??10.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:35+1806:36+191m??113.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  06:53+2006:55+222m??133.059476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#4|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:12+2107:13+211m??150.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:29+2207:30+231m??170.055469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#6|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  07:46+2107:48+222m??184.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:05+2108:06+211m??1100.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+201m??1108.090466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#9|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:35+2308:40+225m??1134.042491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:03+1509:04+151m??1150.063462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:14+1609:16+162m??1160.061441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:33+1509:34+151m??1178.027423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#13|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+410:10+410m??1189.021404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:228.0
#14%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  10:32-310:34+22m??1197.086409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#15%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:44+910:46+102m??1211.070412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+142m??1225.054416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17%--%BHL•Bhilwara (3 PFs)•  11:20+1311:25+145m??1243.079426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#18%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  11:56+1611:58+162m??1284.083434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:17+2212:19+222m??1310.076403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  12:52+2512:54+262m??1352.025426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+5-??1375.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Jodhpur [ Ratlam ] Fast Passenger/54802
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:25+9??1375.057480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#23!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  15:20+1015:22+142m??1427.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  15:35+1815:37+182m??1441.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  15:54+1815:56+182m??1460.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  16:19+2016:21+202m??1494.044295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1217:15+325m??1515.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  17:25+2217:27+222m??1525.069245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+232m??1535.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  17:48+2217:53+215m??1546.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  18:04+2218:06+222m??1561.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  18:17+2218:19+222m??1574.056184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+2018:36+203m??1587.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#34|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  18:41+2318:43+222m??1594.074185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:52+232m??1602.064193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36|==|BANEBasni  19:01+2519:03+262m??1612.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+282m??1615.09228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  19:35+15-??1619.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site