Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Chennai Super Tamilnadu Chain

11973/Σ Ratlam Chennai Super Tamilnadu Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Dec 21 2012 (10:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)/17019
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#2%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:31+172m??165.068403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1419:35+135m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-721:05+210m??1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#5|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+722:02+69m??1242.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#6|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+722:43+92m??1291.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4284.0
#7|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25-300:50+3325m??2375.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+362m??2417.057469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2402:40+2210m??2472.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+806:20+265m??2656.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2656.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2662.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2748.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??2833.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??2846.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??21045.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??21254.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??21497.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3910m??31705.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+37-??32136.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site