Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The train would link Gujarat with Orissa and important stations in between like Vijayawada and Vishakhapatnam.

11975/Σ PBR - BSL - VSKP - PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 22 2012 (09:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ JAM/Jamnagar  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 47h 28m Distance: 2612 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1208:28+112m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+609:49+112m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/18402 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50+510:52+132m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+1411:09+202m??1140.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2212:30+215m??1216.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+3014:25+302m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:03-916:05+42m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)17:20+718:00+040m??1462.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+519:55+105m??1562.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+222:00+510m??1692.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+165m??2853.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+402:50+62m??2948.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+104:05+92m??21003.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1910m??21027.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+222m??21077.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06+2106:08+212m??21129.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2506:40+245m??21166.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1408:00+153m??21245.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+3009:15+323m??21340.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+92m??21459.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+112:00+110m??21473.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:48+2512:50+242m??21543.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+242m??21601.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3213:52+312m??21615.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3215:33+295m??21716.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+2319:25+2120m??21924.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+4420:12+442m??21984.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+4421:38+452m??22074.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+5422:17+532m??22124.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:48+1723:50+172m??22241.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00-602:20+220m??32274.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+105m??32335.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+142m??32405.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30-205:32+42m??32478.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+106:40+45m??32552.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+806:57+82m??32573.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+1407:39+162m??32628.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)09:05+409:25+620m??32699.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#40/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+809:52+72m??32726.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#41/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+8-??32743.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site