Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate route via Raipur, Vizianagaram and Khurda Road Junction to Puri

11977/Σ PBR - BSL - R - PURI SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 22 2012 (09:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1208:28+112m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+709:49+112m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1310:04+412m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1511:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3813:25+382m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+515:04+92m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+416:35+320m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#9/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??1463.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+618:42+62m??1509.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1118:59+122m??1527.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1319:48+165m??1563.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+172m??1633.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+922:00+1010m??1693.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+175m??2853.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-204:05+62m??21003.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+804:40+1110m??21028.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+142m??21077.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2506:40+255m??21167.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1008:10+105m??21246.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1009:38+113m??21341.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+311:45+220m??21420.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+2112:31+212m??21482.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1613:31+155m??21550.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+2114:27+212m??21623.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+2314:52+232m??21654.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1115:45+125m??21685.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??21694.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1316:50+1020m??21722.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+382m??21776.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+4618:12+462m??21806.060361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+4718:35+472m??21827.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+4519:45+4610m??21891.065304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#34!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5410m??21924.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+5520:42+542m??21938.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+5621:04+562m??21961.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+5921:47+592m??22011.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+4023:35+4015m??22065.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#39/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??32111.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+4400:38+452m??32136.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+4501:55+4725m??32191.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3702:57+372m??32260.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+362m??32333.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??32407.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+5005:27+512m??32429.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#46/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+5606:00+562m??32466.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+5606:16+572m??32483.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0006:41+1:012m??32511.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+5407:50+5820m??32554.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#50/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:15+1:0908:17+1:092m??32582.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+45-??32598.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site