Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate route via Raipur, Vizianagaram and Khurda Road Junction to Puri

11977/Σ PBR - BSL - R - PURI SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 22 2012 (09:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+72m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+122m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+442m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+42m??1395.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+016:35+120m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#9/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+5??1460.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??1506.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1618:59+162m??1525.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+819:55+124m??1560.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+222m??1631.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1210m??1690.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+900:50+1210m??2851.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+272m??21001.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3310m??21025.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+4205:28+422m??21074.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4306:40+425m??21164.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+2608:10+285m??21243.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2609:38+283m??21338.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+1811:45+1820m??21417.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+3212:31+322m??21479.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2813:31+275m??21547.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??21620.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+3314:52+322m??21651.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+275m??21682.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??21691.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2916:50+2720m??21719.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#30!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+572m??21772.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:10+1:0318:12+1:042m??21803.060361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+1:0518:35+1:082m??21824.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#33%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+1:1319:45+1:2310m??21888.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3920:25+1:4210m??21922.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+1:4820:42+1:482m??21935.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:5021:04+1:502m??21958.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+2:2021:47+2:202m??22008.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3523:35+1:3615m??22062.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#39/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??32107.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:4800:38+1:482m??32133.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:4901:55+1:5725m??32187.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:5202:57+1:532m??32257.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3604:10+1:392m??32330.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:5205:10+1:535m??32404.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:5305:27+1:532m??32426.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#46/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5306:00+1:522m??32463.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+2:0206:16+2:022m??32480.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+2:1006:41+2:112m??32508.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+2:0307:50+2:0920m??32551.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#50/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+2:0608:27+2:052m??32579.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+2:13-??32595.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.