Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco-Delhi tri weekly Rajdhani fastest connection from Vasco to Delhi . travel in rajdhani train.............Indias premier luxury superfast train

11980/Σ Vasco-Delhi tri weekly Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Dec 22 2012 (10:02)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 56962/Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 39m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W FS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)/56962
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1??10.0748mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2!==!DBMDabolim (1 PFs)  07:39+007:40+01m??15.05250mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3!==!SKVLSankval (1 PFs)  07:44+707:45+91m??18.06426mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!CSMCansaulim (1 PFs)  07:49+1107:50+131m??113.02415mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5!==!MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  08:01+808:02+91m??117.06117mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??120.03419mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+408:15+51m??125.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:10+2610m??125.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#9%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+432m??1101.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4413:30+465m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+235m??1539.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1119:45+1210m??1602.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1700:24+1818m??2948.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+2410m??21475.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+2-??21934.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site