Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco-Delhi tri weekly Rajdhani fastest connection from Vasco to Delhi . travel in rajdhani train.............Indias premier luxury superfast train

11980/Σ Vasco-Delhi tri weekly Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Dec 22 2012 (10:02AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1935 km  1 xfers
#1. 56962/Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 39m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W FS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)/56962
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.0748mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2!==!DBMDabolim (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??15.05250mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3!==!SKVLSankval (1 PFs)  07:44+707:45+81m??18.06426mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!CSMCansaulim (1 PFs)  07:49+1007:50+121m??113.02415mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5!==!MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  08:01+608:02+81m??117.06117mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6|==|SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??120.03419mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+408:15+51m??125.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3310m??125.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#9|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4411:12+442m??1101.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#10|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??1261.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#11%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2418:10+315m??1540.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+1919:45+2210m??1603.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+2800:24+3318m??2949.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3106:50+3610m??21476.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+41-??21935.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site