Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative new route linking Gorakhpur to Vishakhapatnam via Varanasi, Allahabad, Katni, Bilaspur and Bhubaneshwar

11981/Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 22 2012 (10:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1305 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+3206:20+352m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3206:55+325m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+372m??180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+4107:21+422m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+4407:36+452m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+4008:13+412m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3908:35+415m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+4009:04+432m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+4409:16+472m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+4709:28+502m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+5709:53+596m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1:1010:47+1:152m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:20+1:1910m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+1:3911:43+1:412m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+1:4811:51+1:502m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+1:5512:00+1:572m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+2:0112:11+2:032m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+2:1212:20+2:122m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+2:1412:32+2:142m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+2:1712:42+2:202m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2512:52+2:262m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+2:2813:03+2:302m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+2:2813:28+2:292m??1319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+2:3013:40+2:332m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+2:3613:52+2:362m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3215:22+1:332m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1:3115:37+1:512m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:5416:30+1:5530m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:5716:50+1:582m??1373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+2:2217:05+2:232m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+2:2217:26+2:222m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+2:3717:53+2:372m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+2:2718:32+2:275m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+2:3419:17+2:362m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2:2820:00+2:2710m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+2:3720:25+2:372m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:4521:15+2:465m??1641.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#39/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4:3522:05+4:3510m??1641.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#40/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+4:5623:16+4:562m??1700.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+4:5200:28+4:385m??2767.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#42/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4:4001:10+4:395m??2808.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#43/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+4:5201:52+4:532m??2859.039618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+4:2104:45+4:2115m??2961.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4:3105:08+4:312m??2987.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4:3605:33+4:372m??21013.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#47/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+4:4505:54+4:452m??21044.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+4:5106:08+4:512m??21059.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+5:0606:37+5:055m??21093.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#50/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+5:1207:12+5:142m??21144.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+5:2307:22+5:232m??21153.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+4:5708:25+5:0020m??21165.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#53%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05+3:0109:07+3:012m??21212.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.0
#54%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+5:0209:50+5:0520m??21213.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#55!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52+3:0109:52+3:010m??21215.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#56%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+5:1011:00+5:112m??21285.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#57%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+5:2411:32+5:252m??21331.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#58/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4:3313:07+4:352m??21370.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#59/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+4:5413:55+4:5625m??21388.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#60/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+5:0314:50+5:032m??21440.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#61/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+5:2216:05+5:225m??21502.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+5:1017:05+5:0820m??21521.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#63/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+5:1518:00+5:162m??21592.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#64/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+5:1518:38+5:152m??21647.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+5:2419:05+5:265m??21668.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#66/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+5:0120:40+5:022m??21743.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#67/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+5:1521:32+5:152m??21816.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#68/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+5:1322:31+5:135m??21885.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#69/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+4:42-??21946.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site