Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative new route linking Gorakhpur to Vishakhapatnam via Varanasi, Allahabad, Katni, Bilaspur and Bhubaneshwar

11981/Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 22 2012 (10:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1305 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+5??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+322m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2806:55+285m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+322m??180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+3407:21+352m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+3607:36+372m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+2908:13+302m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2808:35+305m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+2709:04+282m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+2809:16+292m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+3009:28+302m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+3309:53+306m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+2810:47+352m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+4011:20+4110m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+5011:43+502m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+5611:51+592m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0312:00+1:052m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+1:0812:11+1:132m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2412:32+1:242m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:2812:42+1:312m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:3612:52+1:362m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:3813:03+1:392m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:3513:28+1:362m??1319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:3713:40+1:402m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+1:4313:52+1:432m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3715:22+402m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+3915:37+522m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:0416:30+1:0930m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:1216:50+1:122m??1373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:3717:05+1:382m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:3917:26+1:402m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:4817:53+1:482m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:4418:32+1:435m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:4219:17+1:432m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3520:00+1:3410m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:4520:25+1:452m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:0521:15+2:055m??1641.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#39/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4:1022:05+4:0910m??1641.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#40/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+4:2223:16+4:222m??1700.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+4:2700:28+4:135m??2767.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#42/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4:1801:10+4:185m??2808.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#43/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+4:2601:52+4:282m??2859.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3:5904:45+4:0215m??2961.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4:1305:08+4:132m??2987.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4:1705:33+4:182m??21013.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#47/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+4:2005:54+4:202m??21044.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+4:3106:08+4:312m??21059.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+4:4506:37+4:445m??21093.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#50/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+5:0207:12+5:052m??21144.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+5:1007:22+5:102m??21153.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+4:4108:25+4:4320m??21165.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#53%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05+3:0109:07+3:012m??21212.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.0
#54%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+4:4409:50+4:4620m??21213.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#55%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52+3:0109:52+3:010m??21215.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#56!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+4:5411:00+4:552m??21285.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#57!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+5:0411:32+5:042m??21331.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#58/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4:1213:07+4:152m??21370.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#59/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+4:2313:55+4:2425m??21388.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#60/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+4:4314:50+4:432m??21440.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#61/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+5:0216:05+5:025m??21502.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+4:5317:05+4:5320m??21521.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#63/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+5:0018:00+5:012m??21592.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#64/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+5:0018:38+5:012m??21647.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+5:0719:05+5:095m??21668.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#66/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+4:4820:40+4:492m??21743.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#67/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+5:0121:32+5:012m??21816.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#68/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+5:0122:31+5:015m??21885.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#69/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+4:36-??21946.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site