Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain.

11987/Σ Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 22 2012 (14:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  77 halts  Distance: 2278 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2136 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 431 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1613:10+181m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2713:40+281m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+321m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3814:05+391m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3014:35+301m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2515:07+282m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3715:22+372m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+4318:00+445m??1142.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#10/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+1:0018:28+1:011m??1186.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0918:55+1:091m??1226.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1519:09+1:151m??1243.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1919:21+1:191m??1257.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:1119:52+1:121m??1277.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3520:15+1:361m??1315.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:50+1510m??1385.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1723:09+181m??1399.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2523:40+301m??1433.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+3123:53+321m??1445.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3500:25+361m??2484.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+251m??2517.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1402:45+2010m??2594.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+3304:05+341m??2698.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+4104:50+421m??2739.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4005:17+402m??2761.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4505:35+471m??2785.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+471m??2820.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1608:10+255m??2891.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+455m??2983.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#30/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0310:33+1:032m??21027.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3312:35+335m??21121.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1314:07+1:132m??21249.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1:1114:55+1:1410m??21275.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:4916:15+1:485m??21372.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+2:0516:42+2:052m??21411.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2:0418:33+2:098m??21490.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:4920:00+1:485m??21544.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+2:0321:41+2:032m??21657.041207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+2:0721:58+2:062m??21667.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2:1522:07+2:151m??21674.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2:1822:35+2:1220m??21678.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2:1600:10+2:0070m??21685.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#43/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2:0800:46+2:082m??31697.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2:1201:04+2:132m??31716.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#45/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:1601:40+2:163m??31756.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#46%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1402:40+2:125m??31813.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2:2403:10+2:242m??31847.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2:4703:31+2:472m??31873.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#49%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:0404:05+2:045m??31885.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2:1704:24+2:212m??31902.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#51%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2:3104:44+2:352m??31923.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2:3904:58+2:402m??31936.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#53%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2:3305:35+2:345m??31952.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2:4205:50+2:422m??31969.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+2:4606:10+2:472m??31989.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#56%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2:3906:30+2:392m??31996.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2:5107:10+3:1310m??32014.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+3:2007:25+3:202m??32027.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+3:1907:48+3:192m??32050.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3:1408:15+3:155m??32066.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#61/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+3:2108:52+3:212m??32108.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+3:2109:08+3:222m??32124.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#63/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+3:2509:26+3:272m??32139.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#64/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+3:2210:20+3:225m??32179.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#65/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1911:00+3:192m??32202.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#66%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+3:2911:38+3:302m??32245.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+2:3813:10+2:4310m??32278.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site