Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain.

11987/Σ Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 22 2012 (14:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  77 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2137 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+813:10+101m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+221m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2613:55+271m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3314:05+331m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2714:35+271m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2015:07+232m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3315:22+342m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+2918:00+295m??1142.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#10/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5018:28+501m??1186.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5818:55+581m??1226.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0619:09+1:061m??1243.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1319:21+1:131m??1257.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0319:52+1:031m??1277.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1020:15+1:111m??1315.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+622:50+710m??1385.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+923:09+101m??1399.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2223:40+261m??1433.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2723:53+281m??1445.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+331m??2484.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2501:10+271m??2517.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2302:45+2410m??2594.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+301m??2698.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3904:50+401m??2739.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3705:17+372m??2761.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4005:35+421m??2785.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+411m??2821.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1308:10+245m??2892.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3510:00+365m??2984.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#30/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+482m??21028.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1212:35+155m??21122.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3614:07+362m??21250.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3414:55+3510m??21275.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+5916:15+595m??21373.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0716:42+1:072m??21411.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+4418:33+548m??21491.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+355m??21545.068181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:41+312m??21658.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+3221:58+322m??21668.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+3522:07+361m??21675.027216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+4122:35+3320m??21679.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+3400:10+2870m??21686.023216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#43/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+3300:46+332m??31699.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+3601:04+362m??31718.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#45/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+3901:40+383m??31758.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#46%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2402:40+245m??31815.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+232m??31849.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:31+242m??31875.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#49%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:05+225m??31887.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+3204:24+332m??31904.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#51%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+3404:44+342m??31925.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+3404:58+342m??31938.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#53%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+255m??31954.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2905:50+292m??31971.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+352m??31991.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#56%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+282m??31998.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3907:10+5810m??32016.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0607:25+1:062m??32030.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:0407:48+1:052m??32052.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:15+1:025m??32068.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#61%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0908:52+1:102m??32110.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0509:08+1:062m??32125.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#63%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:1309:26+1:132m??32140.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#64/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:0410:20+1:075m??32180.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#65%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0711:00+1:082m??32203.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:1311:38+1:142m??32247.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+2813:10+3610m??32279.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site