Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain.

11987/Σ Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 22 2012 (14:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  77 halts  Distance: 2278 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2137 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+111m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2213:40+231m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2613:55+271m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3314:05+331m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2714:35+281m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2115:07+242m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:22+352m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3518:00+365m??1142.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#10/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5618:28+571m??1186.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0718:55+1:081m??1226.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1219:09+1:131m??1243.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1919:21+1:201m??1257.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0919:52+1:091m??1277.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1820:15+1:191m??1315.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+922:50+1110m??1385.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1223:09+141m??1399.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2123:40+281m??1433.062 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2823:53+301m??1445.076 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3200:25+341m??2484.045 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2701:10+281m??2517.054 CRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2202:45+2210m??2594.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+291m??2698.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3704:50+381m??2739.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3605:17+372m??2761.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4105:35+421m??2785.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+421m??2821.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+235m??2892.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3010:00+325m??2983.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#30/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4110:33+412m??21027.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+712:35+115m??21122.085 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3114:07+312m??21250.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2714:55+2810m??21275.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4416:15+435m??21373.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+4416:42+442m??21411.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+3118:33+398m??21491.039 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1720:00+195m??21545.068 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+1421:41+142m??21658.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1621:58+162m??21668.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2022:07+211m??21675.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2422:35+2020m??21679.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2200:10+1570m??21686.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#43/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1700:46+172m??31697.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#44/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m??31717.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#45/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2101:40+203m??31757.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#46%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+602:40+75m??31814.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+603:10+62m??31848.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+603:31+62m??31874.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#49%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-104:05+55m??31886.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1404:24+142m??31902.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1504:44+172m??31924.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#52%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1704:58+182m??31936.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#53%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+805:35+95m??31953.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+122m??31969.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+172m??31989.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#56%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+806:30+82m??31997.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2007:10+4010m??32015.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+512m??32028.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+5107:48+522m??32051.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4808:15+495m??32067.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#61%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5508:52+552m??32109.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5609:08+562m??32125.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#63/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5709:26+572m??32140.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#64/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4710:20+485m??32179.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#65%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??32202.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5111:38+512m??32246.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+913:10+1610m??32278.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site