Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11989/Σ Delhi Coimbatore Samparkfast {vai KR} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 22 2012 (19:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2816 km  1 xfers
#1. 12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 614 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2202 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12463
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:25+4??10.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:39+722:41+82m??110.067219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#3/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2000:52+213m??2153.068271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1403:15+1310m??2304.063436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:08+1805:11+183m??2423.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+203m??2467.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#7|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+2106:35+2210m??2511.054322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#8|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2-??2614.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+711:05+1315m??2614.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1411:37+133m??2646.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+712:15+92m??2687.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+413:02+72m??2718.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+014:08+52m??2785.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+616:00+710m??2883.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+017:00+82m??2936.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+2318:01+232m??21001.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#17%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+719:55+220m??21070.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2420:54+242m??21134.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+2021:48+1810m??21170.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:36+242m??21250.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1600:11+02m??31300.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+152m??31395.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+203:10+55m??31516.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+904:30+155m??31579.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#25!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-706:15+15m??31655.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2107:56+232m??31783.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+609:45+155m??31858.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3111:08+312m??31969.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4513:20+4510m??32094.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+5414:08+1:022m??32154.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+292m??32264.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+262m??32345.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+919:25+4010m??32407.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+4621:20+465m??32540.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+4122:40+415m??32630.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+315m??42716.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3601:15+365m??42760.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:50+14-??42816.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site