Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

11990/Σ Coimbatore Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 22 2012 (21:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1112 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+17??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+332m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+305m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+345m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+3311:50+341m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+462m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+512m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+5515:38+550m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4016:00+5115m??1379.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  18:08+5618:10+572m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+332m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+342m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#14|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+442m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+482m??1613.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+5623:05+1:022m??1670.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0823:45+1:105m??1699.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+1:1600:30+1:162m??2751.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38+1:4901:40+1:492m??2821.064407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:25218.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+5905:07+592m??21039.037631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:5873.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:05+26-??21112.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site