Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

11990/Σ Coimbatore Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 22 2012 (21:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+28??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+4609:35+462m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3710:30+415m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4111:25+415m??1160.028284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4111:50+441m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4115:38+410m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3615m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  18:08+5118:10+532m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??1547.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+332m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#14|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2921:35+362m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m??1613.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+5123:05+572m??1670.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5323:45+555m??1699.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+1:0000:30+1:002m??2751.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38+1:0601:40+1:062m??2821.064406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:25218.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3905:07+392m??21039.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:5872.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:05+20-??21111.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site