Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

11990/Σ Coimbatore Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 22 2012 (21:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+5??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1110:30+155m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1811:25+175m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2612:50+262m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+232m??1319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2415:38+240m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+816:00+1915m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2416:12+242m??1383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBD•Gauribidanur (3 PFs)•  17:29+5917:30+591m??1465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4318:10+442m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??1546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+262m??1580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#15|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+332m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+3522:10+342m??1613.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+4323:05+512m??1670.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4623:45+495m??1699.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??2751.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+542m??2821.064406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:25218.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3405:07+352m??21039.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:5872.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:05+16-??21111.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site