Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:02:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:02:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

11991/Σ Secunderabad Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 22 2012 (21:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 933 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#2/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2121:20+202m??173.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
27 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#3%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3900:40+412m??2291.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+1:2201:40+1:222m??2360.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:3102:25+1:365m??2413.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:4003:00+1:532m??2441.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+1:4604:15+1:472m??2498.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:3305:05+1:352m??2531.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5906:55+1:005m??2531.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5908:20+1:002m??2622.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#11/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:30+1:102m??2721.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4512:05+4410m??2777.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4812:35+532m??2811.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#14/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+4414:00+312m??2859.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??2973.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3217:00+4610m??21032.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#17%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3718:20+383m??21097.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#18%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4919:55+515m??21171.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+5520:14+551m??21193.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+1:115m??21233.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:432m??21277.090104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5022:45+1:552m??21304.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:5823:05+1:582m??21325.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5523:41+1:561m??21361.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#25%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4101:30+445m??31390.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3502:00+351m??31419.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#27%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4002:10+392m??31433.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#28/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+35-??31464.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site