Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects ERS with KCG & NZM through NGP,BINA,JHS,AGC,MTJ with a single transfer at CBE for which sufficient time is provided ...

11992/Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-JHS-NZM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 22 2012 (22:27)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+2410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+42m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:23+113m2174.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1411:42+153m31149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1712:50+173m31205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kongu SF Express/12647
52 intermediate stations11:10378.0
#6/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+422583.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+242m22634.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2516:35+335m12684.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2917:38+295m02743.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3518:55+382m02810.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+372m22902.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2622:20+302m02953.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3523:40+2150m02968.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2101:13+211m231064.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+212m131155.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m231189.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#17%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+95m231301.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+706:35+82m131355.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+508:35+82m231486.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+210:40+910m031592.052493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1313:20+172m131730.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-317:35+1010m431965.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1421:10+1910m132173.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4423:32+451m232364.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2301:45+335m342470.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3803:30+385m242562.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5505:25+535m242701.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:1807:45+1:2210m642854.065260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2709:20+1:275m242951.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+1:5511:24+2:025m443070.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+2:0811:34+2:082m143074.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+2:2712:15+2:273m243123.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+2:43-343257.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site