Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Tatanagar/Dhanbad Daily Chain

11993/Σ Secunderabad Tatanagar/Dhanbad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 22 2012 (22:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  94 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
#1. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1348 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35+2423:36+241m??184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+182m??2132.068291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:34+3100:35+321m??2142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:13+3001:14+301m??2187.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:26+3201:27+321m??2202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2501:57+271m??2226.076154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:15+2002:16+211m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:01+1803:02+191m??2294.03061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1940.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  04:21-104:22+81m??2334.05135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:40+2104:50+3310m??2350.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+391m??2410.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+481m??2457.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+441m??2477.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+441m??2492.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??2497.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??2500.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#19/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+521m??2519.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:39+551m??2523.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0011:01+1:011m??2550.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??2562.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:21+1:081m??2567.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:36+1:081m??2587.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0711:52+1:091m??2603.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1012:15+1:111m??2625.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??2643.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+351m??2667.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??2683.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+920m??2700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m??2726.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#34/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??2841.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??2896.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??2905.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??2941.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??2998.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21014.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#45%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3910m??21027.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#46%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??21047.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#47%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:05+505m??21090.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#48%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5723:57+1:002m??21147.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0000:20+1:025m??31166.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#50%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5600:45+572m??31185.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#51%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??31209.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#52%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31211.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#53%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3002:22+302m??31231.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#54/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1710m??31258.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#55/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1704:12+181m??31294.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#56/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??31329.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#57/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31359.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#58/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1806:08+191m??31389.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#59/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??31430.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#60/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+225m??31525.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+1915m??31532.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#62/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??31592.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#63/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??31605.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#64/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??31628.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#65/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??31645.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#66/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??31660.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#67/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+142m??31685.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#68/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+7-??31698.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site