Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Tatanagar/Dhanbad Daily Chain

11993/Σ Secunderabad Tatanagar/Dhanbad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 22 2012 (10:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  93 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
#1. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1348 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35+2423:36+251m??184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+182m??2132.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+302m??2142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:13+2701:14+271m??2187.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:26+2801:27+281m??2202.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+2001:57+212m??2226.076154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:15+1902:16+201m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:01+1003:02+131m??2294.03061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1940.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  04:21-504:22+31m??2334.05135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:40+1704:50+2810m??2350.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1907:30+1720m??2350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:17+341m??2410.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4008:50+411m??2457.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3609:18+371m??2477.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:43+381m??2492.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+3509:58+371m??2497.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+385m??2500.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#19/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4110:33+421m??2519.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:39+481m??2523.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:01+511m??2550.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:14+491m??2562.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+5411:21+551m??2567.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+5811:36+591m??2587.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0411:52+1:041m??2603.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m??2625.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+5712:32+571m??2643.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+5013:00+501m??2667.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1514:25+172m??2683.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+920m??2700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+215:53+22m??2708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1116:10+112m??2726.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1416:45+155m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#34/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+153m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+132m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??2841.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1119:00+915m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??2896.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1919:25+192m??2905.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1920:02+192m??2941.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+212m??2966.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2120:47+212m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??2997.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+262m??21014.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#45!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??21027.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#46%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+182m??21047.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#47%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??21091.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#48%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??21148.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+555m??31167.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#50%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+4900:45+502m??31185.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#51%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??31210.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#52%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31211.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#53%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1602:22+162m??31232.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#54/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+910m??31258.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#55/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??31295.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#56/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+81m??31329.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#57/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??31359.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#58/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1706:08+181m??31390.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#59/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??31431.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#60/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+315m??31526.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2415m??31533.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#62/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??31593.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#63/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+161m??31605.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#64/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1510:55+171m??31628.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#65/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??31645.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#66/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??31661.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#67/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??31685.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#68/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??31698.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site