Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain..

11995/Σ Pondy-Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 23 2012 (15:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30+27??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3313:15+405m??138.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18+616:20+242m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1816:47+252m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58105.0
#5/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+205m??1303.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#6/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+4??1303.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+921:22+112m??1313.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#8/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1322:00+132m??1354.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1922:12+191m??1367.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:21+251m??1378.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+295m??1388.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2822:52+282m??1399.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+212m??1438.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2300:02+241m??2462.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2900:18+282m??2478.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??2494.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3001:00+311m??2519.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+3001:30+302m??2547.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??2595.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1903:10+3110m??2623.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+225m??2673.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2604:55+261m??2706.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+275m??2738.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#24!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+241m??2766.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#25|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+292m??2823.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2608:35+3110m??2881.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+321m??2901.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3509:40+361m??2938.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#29!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+561m??2971.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0710:50+1:081m??2997.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0511:30+1:065m??21023.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4712:45+462m??21081.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4213:15+421m??21110.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3913:35+391m??21127.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1315:15+2120m??21160.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2715:40+341m??21187.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+3-??21207.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site