Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain..

11995/Σ Pondy-Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Dec 23 2012 (3:24PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1206 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 903 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+713:15+105m??138.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-2116:20+02m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-416:47+92m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58105.0
#5/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+419:50+105m??1303.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#6/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+0??1303.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:22+62m??1313.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#8/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+95m??1354.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1322:12+131m??1367.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:21+191m??1378.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+205m??1387.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??1398.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+122m??1438.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:01+150m??2462.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1900:18+192m??2477.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+261m??2494.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+1901:00+201m??2517.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??2545.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+1802:15+182m??2593.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+303:10+1610m??2622.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+304:25+95m??2672.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+121m??2704.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+135m??2737.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#24!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??2765.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#25|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??2822.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2880.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??2900.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??2937.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#29!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3610:25+401m??2970.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5010:50+521m??2996.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+512m??21022.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??21079.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??21109.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??21126.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??21159.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+252m??21186.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-7-??21206.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site